» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Iridology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Iridology

by Adam J Jackson

About this title: Iridology is an ancient diagnostic technique through analysis of the iris of the eye. It is a painless, non-invasive and accurate method of health analysis, which reveals the condition of every organ of the body. It may help practitioners to detect hereditary weaknesses and to identify health problems before they become too serious.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Iridology: a Practical Guide to Iris Analysis

by Jackson, Adam J.

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. 69z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: a Practical Guide to Iris Analysis used book

Iridology: a Practical Guide to Iris Analysis

by Adam J. Jackson

price: $15.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091812867 ISBN: 0091812860

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Iridology: a Practical Guide to Iris Analysis used book

Iridology: a Practical Guide to Iris Analysis

by Adam J. Jackson

price: $15.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780091812867 ISBN: 0091812860

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Iridology

by Jackson, Adam J.

price: $16.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacDonald & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780356203140 ISBN: 035620314X

Description: Good + Cover has bumping, marks, chipping-Bumped pgs-Marks on edge-Some marks on book pgs-Bumped pgs-Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Iridology: a Guide to Iris Analysis and Preventive Health Care (Tuttle Alternative Health) used book

Iridology: a Guide to Iris Analysis and Preventive Health Care (Tuttle Alternative Health)

by Adam Jackson

price: $18.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780804818339 ISBN: 0804818339

Description: Fair. Soft cover retired library book-solid binding-Clean text pages stamp inscriptions-marker line-stickers inside cover-small spot. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: R Industries, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iridology (Alternative Health)

by Adam J. Jackson

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OPTIMA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780356203140 ISBN: 035620314X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Iridology (Alternative Health)

by Adam J. Jackson

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OPTIMA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780356203140 ISBN: 035620314X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Iridology

by Jackson, Adam J.

price: $23.86

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macdonald Optima Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780356203140 ISBN: 035620314X

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear. Other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Iridology: a Guide to Iris Analysis and Preventive Health Care used book

Iridology: a Guide to Iris Analysis and Preventive Health Care

by Jackson, Adam J.

price: $4.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818339 ISBN: 0804818339

Description: Good. Collectible Good Ex Library TEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK! retired from library, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Iridology used book

Iridology

by Jackson, Adam J

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804818339 ISBN: 0804818339

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback. Looks brand new. No marks or creases inside or out. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Tuttle Alternative Health. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: m milburn books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Iridology (Alternative Health)

by Adam J. Jackson

price: $19.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OPTIMA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780356203140 ISBN: 035620314X

Description: Published by OPTIMA in 1992. Paperback. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Alternative Health Iridology: a Guide to Iris Analysis and Preventive Health Care

by Jackson, Adam J.

price: $24.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780356203140 ISBN: 035620314X

Description: 1992. Optima. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, spine & front cover creased, spine & covers marked, page edges darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Iridology (Tuttle Alternative Health) used book

Iridology (Tuttle Alternative Health)

by Adam Jackson

price: $29.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1993-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780804818339 ISBN: 0804818339

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Iridology (Tuttle Alternative Health) used book

Iridology (Tuttle Alternative Health)

by Jackson, Adam J.

price: $30.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 31/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780804818339 ISBN: 0804818339

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.