» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ireland

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Filled with useful information for the traveler, this guide includes three-dimensional drawings, floor plans, detailed neighborhood maps with a street-finder index, and even historical timelines.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Ireland used book

Ireland

by Gerard-Sharp, Lisa, And Bown, Deni, And Perry, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland used book

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland

by Perry, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Very Good. 0789401886 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y66C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland used book

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland

by Perry, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Very Good. 0789401886 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland used book

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland

by Perry, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Very Good. 0789401886 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y68D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ireland used book

Ireland

by Gerard-Sharp, Lisa, and Bown, Deni, and Perry, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ireland used book

Ireland

by Gerard-Sharp, Lisa, and Bown, Deni, and Perry, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland used book

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland

by Tim Perry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland used book

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland

by Dk Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland used book

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland

by Dk Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ireland (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Ireland (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Lisa Gerard-Sharp Tim Perry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789494245 ISBN: 0789494248

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ireland (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Ireland (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Tim Perry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Turtleback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2003-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780789494245 ISBN: 0789494248

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ireland used book

Ireland

by Gerard-Sharp, Lisa, and Bown, Deni, and Perry, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ireland used book

Ireland

by Gerard-Sharp, Lisa, and Bown, Deni, and Perry, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland used book

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland

by Perry, Tim

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Fine. 0789401886. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland used book

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland

by Tim Perry

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ireland (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Gerard-Sharp, Lisa; Perry, Tim

price: $2.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781405304986 ISBN: 1405304987

Description: Very good. W6-230. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: srwilson62, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ireland used book

Ireland

by Gerard-Sharp, Lisa, and Bown, Deni, and Perry, Tim

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. very worn ex-library with all usual marks. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ireland used book

Ireland

by Gerard-Sharp, Lisa, and Bown, Deni, and Perry, Tim

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ireland (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Ireland (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Tim Perry

price: $4.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: DK Travel Date Published: 2003-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780789494245 ISBN: 0789494248

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild shelf wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland used book

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland

by Perry, Tim

price: $4.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Good. 0789401886 Softcover book is in good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ireland used book

Ireland

by Gerard-Sharp, Lisa, and Bown, Deni, and Perry, Tim

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ireland (Eyewitness Travel Guides) used book

Ireland (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

by Perry, Tim

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TURTLEBACK Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780789494245 ISBN: 0789494248

Description: Very Good. 0789494248 Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ireland used book

Ireland

by Gerard-Sharp, Lisa, and Bown, Deni, and Perry, Tim

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland used book

Eyewitness Travel Guide to Ireland

by Perry, Tim

price: $6.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK Travel ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Very Good. 0789401886 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild slant to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ireland used book

Ireland

by Gerard-Sharp, Lisa, and Bown, Deni, and Perry, Tim

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789401885 ISBN: 0789401886

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. book is in near fine condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover shows slight signs of wear, spine has a sun faded spot, small piece of tape on the back cover. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Travel Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rick Steves' Ireland

Rick Steves' Ireland

by Rick Steves

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lonely Planet Ireland

Lonely Planet Ireland

by Fionn Davenport

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.51!

Frommer's Ireland

Frommer's Ireland

by Christi Daugherty

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

France

France

by DK Publishing (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Anam Cara: A Book of Celtic Wisdom

Anam Cara: A Book of Celtic Wisdom

by John O'Donohue

see all from $3.70!

new only from $7.35!

McCarthy's Bar: A Journey of Discovery in Ireland

McCarthy's Bar: A Journey of Discovery in Ireland

by Pete McCarthy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.03!