» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by John Kenneth Galbraith, Andrea D. Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth; Williams, Andrea D. [Editor]

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Meridian, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1979

Description: Very Good. Very good, paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth

price: $11.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Publisher: 1st ed. (not stated) New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1979 382p.

Description: Essays, Addresses VG/VG. Frontispiece cut out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by John Kenneth Galbraith

price: $14.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deutsch Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972091 ISBN: 0233972099

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth

price: $15.23

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Andre Deutsch, 1980

Description: Pp384, light brown cloth, in dark brown dj book near fine, dj slightly creased. essays on econmic, social, and literary matters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Capertee Classic Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth

price: $30.48

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972091 ISBN: 0233972099

Description: Edited by Andrea D. Williams. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 384. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth

price: $30.48

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972091 ISBN: 0233972099

Description: Edited by Andrea D. Williams. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 384. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by John Kenneth Galbraith

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annals of an abiding liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth, and Williams, Andrea D.

price: $3.88

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deutsch, London Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972091 ISBN: 0233972099

Description: Good. xiv,384p. ; 22 cm. Originally published: Boston, Mass. : Houghton Mifflin, 1979. Includes index. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, creased cover, book bent or warped, name/personal greeting inside cover, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth; Williams, Andrea D.

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd, London Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972091 ISBN: 0233972099

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by John Kenneth; Williams, Andrea D. [Editor] Galbraith

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Sticker on cover. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has substantial edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1979.

Description: Book VG+ cond, dj VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by John Kenneth Galbraith, Andrea D Williams (Editor)

price: $15.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deutsch Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972091 ISBN: 0233972099

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 372pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0233972099. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by John Kenneth Galbraith, Andrea D Williams (Editor)

price: $15.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deutsch Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972091 ISBN: 0233972099

Description: Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 372pages., 750grams, ISBN: 0233972099. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of Abiding Liberal

by John Kenneth Galbraith

price: $17.49

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DEUTSCH Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972091 ISBN: 0233972099

Description: Published by DEUTSCH in 1980, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), medium size, covers good, hinges weak, page edges foxed, titled spine, index, appendix(es), some pencil annotations. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by John Kenneth Galbraith

price: $17.49

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DEUTSCH Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972091 ISBN: 0233972099

Description: Published by Deutsch in 1980. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 372. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by John Kenneth Galbraith

price: $17.86

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DEUTSCH Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972091 ISBN: 0233972099

Description: Ex-Library Published by Deutsch in 1980. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 372. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8538043 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: hardcover

Description: Ed. by Andrea D. Williams. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979. vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth

price: $21.50

Ships from MB, CANADA

Edition: First Published Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andres Deutsch, London Date published: 1980

Description: Edited by Andrea D Williams. 384pp. index. Booksale (2"across) stamped twice on the side fore-edge). Two very small tape stains on each first and last page. Straight spine. Dustwrapper shows light wear only. A vg or better copy in a vg or better dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date published: 1979

Description: Fine/vg; first edition. 20th century perspectives. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston 1979

Description: First Edition. Fine in slightly frayed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth

price: $36.65

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972091 ISBN: 0233972099

Description: Edited by Andrea D. Williams. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth

price: $36.65

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972091 ISBN: 0233972099

Description: Edited by Andrea D. Williams. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Date published: 1979

Description: Very good in very good jacket. 384 pages, 8vo, cloth, d.w. Boston: 1979. First edition. Boldly inscribed on the flyleaf to George (Ball) and wife, signed "J.K.G. 1979. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by John Kennethy Galbraith

price: $62.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Andre Deutsch, London, 1980. Hard Cover, 8vo, First British Edition. Book Condition: Very Good. Light foxing edges. Boards abd interior very clean and tight. Dust Jacket: Near Very Good. Light edgewear. Not Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of an Abiding Liberal

by Galbraith, John Kenneth

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Houghton Milton Company, Boston Date published: 1979

Description: Fine/No Jacket. No DW; otherwise fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bloomsday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.