Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deutsch
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780233972091ISBN:0233972099
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Andre Deutsch, 1980
Description: Pp384, light brown cloth, in dark brown dj book near fine, dj slightly creased. essays on econmic, social, and literary matters. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780233972091ISBN:0233972099
Description: Edited by Andrea D. Williams. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 384. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780233972091ISBN:0233972099
Description: Edited by Andrea D. Williams. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 384. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deutsch, London
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780233972091ISBN:0233972099
Description: Good. xiv,384p. ; 22 cm. Originally published: Boston, Mass. : Houghton Mifflin, 1979. Includes index. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, creased cover, book bent or warped, name/personal greeting inside cover, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! read more
Edition: 1st British Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd, London
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780233972091ISBN:0233972099
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Sticker on cover. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has substantial edge wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deutsch
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780233972091ISBN:0233972099
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 372pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0233972099. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deutsch
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780233972091ISBN:0233972099
Description: Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 372pages., 750grams, ISBN: 0233972099. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DEUTSCH
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780233972091ISBN:0233972099
Description: Published by DEUTSCH in 1980, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), medium size, covers good, hinges weak, page edges foxed, titled spine, index, appendix(es), some pencil annotations. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DEUTSCH
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780233972091ISBN:0233972099
Description: Published by Deutsch in 1980. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 372. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DEUTSCH
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780233972091ISBN:0233972099
Description: Ex-Library Published by Deutsch in 1980. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 372. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8538043 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Published
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andres Deutsch, London
Date published: 1980
Description: Edited by Andrea D Williams. 384pp. index. Booksale (2"across) stamped twice on the side fore-edge). Two very small tape stains on each first and last page. Straight spine. Dustwrapper shows light wear only. A vg or better copy in a vg or better dustwrapper. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780233972091ISBN:0233972099
Description: Edited by Andrea D. Williams. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780233972091ISBN:0233972099
Description: Edited by Andrea D. Williams. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: hardcover
Date published: 1979
Description: Very good in very good jacket. 384 pages, 8vo, cloth, d.w. Boston: 1979. First edition. Boldly inscribed on the flyleaf to George (Ball) and wife, signed "J.K.G. 1979. " read more
Description: Andre Deutsch, London, 1980. Hard Cover, 8vo, First British Edition. Book Condition: Very Good. Light foxing edges. Boards abd interior very clean and tight. Dust Jacket: Near Very Good. Light edgewear. Not Clipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.