» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Iran: Religion, Politics, and Society: Collected Essays

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Iran: Religion, Politics, and Society: Collected Essays

by Nikki R Keddie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Iran: Religion, Politics and Society: Collected Essays used book

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society: Collected Essays

by Nikki R. Keddie

price: $31.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-Library hardback with stickers/stamps. Sheathed in mylar, minimal writing/no highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society: Collected Essays (Isbn: 0714631507) used book

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society: Collected Essays (Isbn: 0714631507)

by Keddie, Nikki R.

price: $35.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: First edition. Hardcover. DJ in new mylar. 5 1/2 x 8 3/4. 243 pages. DJ lightly rubbed. Very slight warp to front board. Price written on ffep. Near fine/Near fine. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society new book

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society

by Nikki R. Keddie

price: $165.08

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Iran, Religion, Politics and Society: Collected Essays new book

Iran, Religion, Politics and Society: Collected Essays

by Nikki R. Keddie

price: $169.52

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) part 1 religion and politics: religion and irreligion in early iranian nationalism, the origins of the religious-radical alliance in iran, popular participation in the persian revolution of 1905-1911, religion and society in iran. part 2 socio-economic change: the economic history of iran 1800-1914 and its political impact, iran 1797-1941, stratification, social control and capitalism in iranian villages-before ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Iran Religion, Politics and Society new book

Iran Religion, Politics and Society

by Keddie, Nikki R.

price: $186.15

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: ANNOTATED ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: TAYLOR & FRANCIS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 256 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (256 pages) edition annotated ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Iran: Religion, Politics, and Society: Collected Essays new book

Iran: Religion, Politics, and Society: Collected Essays

by Keddie, Nikki R

price: $216.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society: Collected Essays new book

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society: Collected Essays

by Nikki R. Keddie

price: $216.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1980-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society: Collected Essays new book

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society: Collected Essays

by Nikki R. Keddie

price: $237.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1980-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iran: Religion, Politics, and Society: Collected Essays

by Keddie, Nikki

price: $36.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CASS, London Date Published: 1980

Description: Nf/nf; first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Iran: Religion, Politics, Society-Collected Essays used book

Iran: Religion, Politics, Society-Collected Essays

by Keddie, Nikki R.

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass,, London: Date Published: 1980. ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: AS NEW IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society used book

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society

by Nikki R. Keddie

price: $55.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: Good. Ex library copy-plastic covers & labels etc, signs of wear but fine inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society, Collected Essays (Signed) used book

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society, Collected Essays (Signed)

by Keddie, Nikki R.

price: $92.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass & Co, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. Signed by Author Book has a weak (but not broken) hinge, mild shelfwear, else clean, jacket has light shelfwear, else clean. Signed and inscribed on the FEP but Keddie. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Iran new book

Iran

by Nikki R. Keddie

price: $156.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Iran: Religion, Politics, and Society: Collected E new book

Iran: Religion, Politics, and Society: Collected E

by Keddie, Nikki R.

price: $159.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society new book

Iran: Religion, Politics and Society

by Nikki R. Keddie

price: $183.62

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Iran: Religion, Politics, and Society: Collected Essays new book

Iran: Religion, Politics, and Society: Collected Essays

by Nikki R Keddie

price: $225.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Iran new book

Iran

by Nikki R. Keddie

price: $158.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780714631509 ISBN: 0714631507

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.