» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Inward investment, business finance and regional development

by Stephen Hill, Brian Morgan

About this title: This collection of papers arises from two international conferences on inward investment and regional development, and the role of accumulated capital in regional business development. The papers cover a wide spectrum of development and finance issues with the common theme that capital flows can have a substantial impact on regional development.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Inward Investment: Business Finance and Regional Development (Macmillan Business)

by Hill, Stephen

price: $281.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcmillin Pub Llc Date Published: 1998-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780333668276 ISBN: 0333668278

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Inward Investment, Business Finance and Regional Growth (Macmillan Business)

price: $82.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333668276 ISBN: 0333668278

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0333668278. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Inward Investment, Business Finance and Regional Growth (Macmillan Business)

price: $84.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333668276 ISBN: 0333668278

Description: 1998-07-13. Palgrave Macmillan. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Inward Investment: Business Finance and Regional Development (Macmillan Business)

by Hill & Morgan

price: $92.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcmillin Pub Llc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333668276 ISBN: 0333668278

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 256pp. his collection of papers arises from two international conferences on inward investment and regional development, and the role of accumulated capital in regional business development. The papers cover a wide spectrum of development and finance issues with the common theme that capital flows can have a substantial impact on regional development. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Inward Investment-Business Finance and Regional Development

by Hill Stephen

price: $180.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333668276 ISBN: 0333668278

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 256. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Inward Investment: Business Finance and Regional Development (Macmillan Business)

by Hill, Stephen

price: $239.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcmillin Pub Llc Date Published: 1998-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780333668276 ISBN: 0333668278

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inward Investment, Business Finance and Regional Development

by Hill, Stephen & Morgan, Brian

price: $84.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333668276 ISBN: 0333668278

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo, 242pp, VERY GOOD Hardback in Very Good Dustjacket. 1st Edition 1998. Binding firm. Text clean. Light wear only. NO ownership inscriptions. Immaculate internally. 435gr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Katherine Gannon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Inward Investment, Business Finance and Regional Growth (Macmillan Business)

by Rowe-Beddoe, David, Hill, Stephen, Morgan, Brian

price: $92.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 13 Jul 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333668276 ISBN: 0333668278

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 256. 21.6 x 14 x 2.2 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.