About this title: A reissue of a long out-of-print book by the author of the New York Times bestseller Fire in the Belly, completely revised with new material and a new introduction. Keen explains how to take the time to understand what our bodies and minds are telling us when we are bored or depressed, moody or sapped of energy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780553353884ISBN:0553353888
Description: Good. 72-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1992-05-01
ISBN-13:9780553353884ISBN:0553353888
Description: Very Good. Very nice paperback book w/tight & straight binding. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean but pgs lightly tanned. Light edge & corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Description: Good. 1992-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Fine. 0553353888 Paperback. Very minor shelfwear, Slightly tanned Pages, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
Description: Bantam Books. 1992. Softcover. Good with no dust jacket. Slight spine slant. Covers creased along spine. Edges worn especially at spine ends. One tear on back cover. No underlining, highlighting etc. 0553353888. A good tight clean copy. Originally published as What to Do When You're Bored and Blue in 1980. Trade PB. 228 pages. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780553353884ISBN:0553353888
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. light yellowing around edges, light edge wear, hinge crease to cover at spine, spine crease, some hi-lighting. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.