» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Sam Keen

About this title: A reissue of a long out-of-print book by the author of the New York Times bestseller Fire in the Belly, completely revised with new material and a new introduction. Keen explains how to take the time to understand what our bodies and minds are telling us when we are bored or depressed, moody or sapped of energy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Keen, Sam

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Sam Keen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Good. 228 pp. Cover is shelf worn, frayed along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Keen, Sam

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Keen, Sam

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Keen, Sam

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Good. 0553353888 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Sam Keen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Sam Keen

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Good. 72-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Sam Keen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Sam Keen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Sam Keen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Keen, Sam

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Fine. SOFT COVER. 1ST PRINT BANTAM EDITION 1992. PG 15 W. LIGHT WRINKLING. OW FINE, SMOOTH, GLOSSY, SHARP CORNERED. [B-39] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Sam Keen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Reading copy only! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Sam Keen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Sam Keen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Keen, Sam

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Keen, Sam

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Sam Keen

price: $2.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Very Good. Very nice paperback book w/tight & straight binding. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean but pgs lightly tanned. Light edge & corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Sam Keen

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Good. 1992-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Keen, Sam

price: $3.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Fine. 0553353888 Paperback. Very minor shelfwear, Slightly tanned Pages, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Sam Keen

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Keen, Sam

price: $3.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Bantam Books. 1992. Softcover. Good with no dust jacket. Slight spine slant. Covers creased along spine. Edges worn especially at spine ends. One tear on back cover. No underlining, highlighting etc. 0553353888. A good tight clean copy. Originally published as What to Do When You're Bored and Blue in 1980. Trade PB. 228 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Keen, Sam

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. light yellowing around edges, light edge wear, hinge crease to cover at spine, spine crease, some hi-lighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Keen, Sam

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Very Good. 0553353888 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Keen, Sam

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Fair. 0553353888 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions used book

Inward Bound: Exploring the Geography of Your Emotions

by Keen, Sam

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553353884 ISBN: 0553353888

Description: Very Good+ 1st print--a gently used copy--prev owners name on half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 11, 2009
By Rebecca, The United States

"Keen is a vivid engaging writer who makes existential/transpersonal concepts easy to relate to."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.