» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie June 19, 1999

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie June 19, 1999

by Peter Donnelly, Ingrid Seward (Foreword by)

About this title: Author Peter Donnelly charts the magical development of the relationship of the Queen's youngest son, Prince Edward, with Sophie Rhys-Jones from its beginnings in 1993, through the courtship and up to and including the wedding. Readers are given a real "insider's view" of the tires of Edward and Sophie, from birth to wedding. Interviews with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999

by Donnelly, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very light wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrillion Media LLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $12.48

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Good. Cover Damaged-*** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $12.48

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999

by Donnelly, Peter

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrillion Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Hardcover, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie June 19th 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie June 19th 1999

by Donnelly, Peter

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrillion Publishing, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Commemorative Edition, HB/DJ, AN/NF, brand new, unread, 137 pp. , 1/8" tiny closed tear at front bottom corner, hard glossy boards with same picture on front of DJ as on front of book, 230 color and b&w photos. From their first chance meeting in August 1993, through the courtship and on to the wedding, Invitation to a Royal Wedding tells the story of Prince Edward's and Sophie Rhys-Jones' growing love. The book's final chapter features numerous ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999 new book

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $64.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrillion Media LLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Bumps on head & tail of spine, all cover corners, & cover edges. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999 new book

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $64.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrillion Media LLC Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: New. Beautiful New Hardcover Very minor scratching on bottom of hardcover from shelving. Price Reduction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrillion Media LLC ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Weddiing: Edward and Sophie, June 19, 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrillion Media LLC ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Donnelly, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 01/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Donnelly, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 01/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Donnelly, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 01/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Donnelly, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 01/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie June 19th 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie June 19th 1999

by Donnelly, Peter

price: $10.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elizabeth, NJ, U.S.A. : Quadrillion Publishing, 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 9781841002217 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. SPECIAL FEATURES ON TOPICS OF PARTICULAR INTEREST-FORM "WEEKENDS AT WINDOR" TO " A PROPOSAL IN PARADISE. INCLUDES SCORS OF QUOTES AND INTERVIEWS WITH FRIENDS AND COLLEAGUES. ILLUSTRATED WITH OVER 230 COLOR AND BLACK-AND-WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS-MANY TAKEN ON THE DAY OF THE WEDDING.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie June 19th 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie June 19th 1999

by Donnelly, Peter

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Direct, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. small tear to d/w at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $13.20

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $13.20

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999 used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding: Edward and Sophie, June 19 1999

by Peter Donnelly

price: $17.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BRAMLEY BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781841002217 ISBN: 1841002216

Description: Published by Bramley Books in 1999. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 137. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 4, 2007
By shortstuff, Camrose, Alberta

"Good background of the couple and why they waited so long to marry."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.