» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Invitation to a royal wedding

by Kathryn Spink

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library International, [New Malden, Surrey Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library International Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Colour Library International Date Published: 1/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002168496 ISBN: 0002168499

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002168496 ISBN: 0002168499

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $4.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, Inc

Description: Good. ---140 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Featuring full colour the wedding day's pageantry and splendour. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a royal wedding

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library International, [New Malden, Surrey Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 125 p. : col. ill., ports.; 30 cm. Colour library books. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Portland Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $6.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1981

Description: Acceptable. 1981 hardcover, first 14 pages are coming loose but still sewn, boards are fair, bottom of spine 1 inch is loose, last 12 pages are loose. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Colour Library Books, New Malden, Surrey Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 125 pp. The book is slightly cocked. The jacket has been price-clipped, and has a 1/2" chip missing from the base of the spine. A book of the wedding of Prince Charles with Diana, in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Near Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 9 x 12" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Spink Kathryn

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library International Ltd, Great Britain ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, NY

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pen Waggener, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Spink, Kathryn

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm Collins & Sons & Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780002168496 ISBN: 0002168499

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0002168499 HC. First Edition. ISBN: 0-00-216849-9. VG/VG; oversized, colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library International Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library International Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to the Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Good. Good-carefully read. Excellent cover condition, as new. Indents (accidental embossing) to dust cover with edges rubbed. *** GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library International Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Good. Book cover-The dustcover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to a Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library International Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to the Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $13.16

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to the Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Lib. Internat Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to the Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Lib. Internat Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to the Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Lib. Internat Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to the Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Lib. Internat Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Invitation to the Royal Wedding

by Kathryn Spink

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Lib. Internat Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558713 ISBN: 0906558719

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.