» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Investing for the Future

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Investing for the Future

by Larry Burkett

About this title: Financial counselor Burkett offers Bible-based strategies to every category of investor and provides basic rules that apply to investing, no matter what your age or available capital. Includes information on the six "best" investments, investments to avoid, the "seasons" of investing, and much more to make sure your future investment choices are informed ones.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Investing for the Future

by Burkett, Larry

price: $6.10

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568656823 ISBN: 1568656823

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books Date published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges, plus a price sticker on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781564766311 ISBN: 1564766314

Description: Very Good. 1564766314 Very Good condition, nice clean tight book, very mild wear to cover and/or pages, may have a name written inside front cover but no markings, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Pub, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781564766311 ISBN: 1564766314

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Very Good. 0896938891 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)--Front free endpaper cut off at top; does not affect text in any way. Interior clean and bright with no stamps, highlighting or markings. Binding tight, spine straight, dust jacket whole, glossy and clean. -Publish Place: Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ----Publish Place: Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheaton, Illinois: Victor Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Printing. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-89693-889-1. 260 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w/ o nly a very small amount of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781564766311 ISBN: 1564766314

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for the Future used book

Investing for the Future

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896938892 ISBN: 0896938891

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Victor Books Pub Date: 1/1/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 260. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.