|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Thanks to the expert advice in "Personal Finance For Dummies", readers are now ready to explore ways of investing their money and making it grow. In this easy-to-understand, in-depth reference, expert author Eric Tyson explains investment options and gives practical advice on real estate, stocks and bonds, mutual funds, securities, and more. Illus. and cartoons.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Investing for Dummies
(224 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Investing for Dummies, Third Edition
by
Eric Tyson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764524318
ISBN: 0764524313
Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Tyson, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781568843933
ISBN: 1568843933
Description: Good. 1568843933 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside. read more
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Eric Tyson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568843933
ISBN: 1568843933
Description: 1996. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Eric Tyson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568843933
ISBN: 1568843933
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Eric Tyson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1996-02-12
ISBN-13: 9781568843933
ISBN: 1568843933
Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Tyson, Eric
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2/12/1996
ISBN-13: 9781568843933
ISBN: 1568843933
Description: Very Good. 1568843933 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies, Second Edition
by
Eric Tyson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds
Date Published: 1999-08
ISBN-13: 9780764551628
ISBN: 0764551620
Description: Fair. Paperback, pages straight, binding tight, Some highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Godsway-Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies, Third Edition
by
Eric Tyson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 25 November, 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764524318
ISBN: 0764524313
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Tyson, Eric, MBA (Read by)
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780694517664
ISBN: 0694517666
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library book-on-tape with stickers and stampings. Clamshell has some typical wear. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Tyson, Eric
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781568843933
ISBN: 1568843933
Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Eric Tyson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568843933
ISBN: 1568843933
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. highlighting or writing on some pages-Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Tyson, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781568843933
ISBN: 1568843933
Description: Good. 1568843933 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies, Second Edition
by
Tyson, Eric
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds
Date Published: 8/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551628
ISBN: 0764551620
Description: New. 0764551620 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC85. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies, Second Edition
by
Tyson, Eric
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds
Date Published: 8/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551628
ISBN: 0764551620
Description: New. 0764551620 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZB38. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Tyson, Eric
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781568843933
ISBN: 1568843933
Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine creased, corners and spine bumped, minor edge wear, writing on first page, text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies: a Reference for the Rest of Us
by
Tyson, Eric
Binding: Audio Book
Publisher: Harperaudio, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780694517664
ISBN: 0694517666
Description: Good. Case shows alot of shelf wear. is cracked and chipped and dusty. Inside, Useful AUDIO TAPE! book withdrawn from the library Tape is presentable. STURDY! read more
|
|
Investing for Dummies, Second Edition
by
Tyson, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds
ISBN-13: 9780764551628
ISBN: 0764551620
Description: Very Good. 0764551620 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Tyson, Eric, MBA
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551628
ISBN: 0764551620
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD/SOFTCOVER. Excellent edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean, crisp, bright pages. Glued binding. 437 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P J Borgais,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Tyson, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781568843933
ISBN: 1568843933
Description: Very Good. 1568843933 clean flat pages, tight spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Tyson, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781568843933
ISBN: 1568843933
Description: Very Good. 1568843933 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies, Second Edition
by
Eric Tyson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds
Date Published: 1999-08
ISBN-13: 9780764551628
ISBN: 0764551620
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Tyson, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781568843933
ISBN: 1568843933
Description: Very Good. 1568843933 Clean flat pages, tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Tyson, Eric, MBA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: IDG Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781568843933
ISBN: 1568843933
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 419 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Investing for Dummies
by
Tyson, Eric, MBA
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551628
ISBN: 0764551620
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. ** BRAND NEW-PAPERBACK BOOK **...Never Read...BINDING, PAGES AND PICTURE COVER IN MINT CONDITION! ! Glued binding. 437 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
| | | |