» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Invertebrates

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: "Invertebrates" 2nd edition presents a modern survey of the 34 animal phyla (plus the Protista) and serves as both a college course text and a reference on invertebrate biology. It is organized around the themes of bauplans (body plans) and evolution (phylogenetics). Detailed classifications, phylogenetic trees, and references for all phyla are provided. The text is accompanied by detailed line drawings and - new to this edition - four-colour photographs. Other key changes from the 1st edition (1990) include: the incorporation of all the new developments in phylogenetics, developmental ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Invertebrates used book

Invertebrates

by Richard C. Brusca, Gary J. Brusca

price: $21.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878930982 ISBN: 0878930981

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Invertebrates. [First Edition[ used book

Invertebrates. [First Edition[

by Brusca, Richard C.; Brusca, Gary J.

price: $36.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [First Edition ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878930982 ISBN: 0878930981

Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 4to. Whistle clean, tight copy: VG. No visible wear. No dustjacket (none issued? ) 1st Ed., 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Invertebrates used book

Invertebrates

by Brusca, Richard C.; Brusca, Gary J.

price: $45.66

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates, Incorporated, Sunderland, Ma, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878930982 ISBN: 0878930981

Description: Good+ 0878930981. Contents are tight and clean; Library tape to corners; this heavy book might require extra shipping; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Invertebrates used book

Invertebrates

by Brusca, Richard C.; Brusca, Gary J.; Haver, Nancy J.

price: $47.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878930982 ISBN: 0878930981

Description: Good. 1st edition/1990 Sinauer Associates oversized textbook hardcover, same ISBN; 932 pp. with index. *No dust jacket; cover has a small ink stain in front; former owner's name on flyleaf; else clean and solid, w. no notes or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Invertebrates. Illus., Nancy J. Haver used book

Invertebrates. Illus., Nancy J. Haver

by Brusca, Richard C. & Brusca, Gary J.

price: $55.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Assoc., Sunderland-MA: Date Published: c. 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878930982 ISBN: 0878930981

Description: Heavy highlighting on 30 pp., else VG Hardback; owner's name; No DJ. 922 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Invertebrates

by Brusca, R. C. And Brusca, G. J.

price: $64.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates, Inc, Sunderland, Massachusetts Date Published: 1990

Description: 922 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaleoPublications, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Invertebrates used book

Invertebrates

by Brusca, Richard C.; Brusca, Gary J.

price: $90.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates, Inc., Sunderland, Ma. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Second edition book is tight with no markings, if the corners were not bumped it would a like new copy, minor rubbing to boards, corners have bumping and rubbing, cardboard showing on four corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Invertebrates used book

Invertebrates

by Brusca, Richard C.; Brusca, Gary J.

price: $96.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc, Sunderland, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: Very Good. 2002 Later printing 2nd ED. HC, has small chips to edges, pages tight and clean, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Invertebrates new book

Invertebrates

by Richard C. Brusca; Gary J. Brusca; Illustrator-Nancy J. Haver

price: $116.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Invertebrates new book

Invertebrates

by Richard C. Brusca; Gary J. Brusca; Illustrator-Nancy J. Haver

price: $133.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Invertebrates new book

Invertebrates

by Brusca, Richard C. / Brusca, Gary J. / Haver, Nancy J. (Illustrator)

price: $137.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780878930975. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Invertebrates new book

Invertebrates

by Brusca, Richard C.

price: $205.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Invertebrates used book

Invertebrates

by Brusca, Richard C.

price: $205.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Invertebrates used book

Invertebrates

by Brusca, Richard C.

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780878930982 ISBN: 0878930981

Description: Very good No Jacket. Minor wear, wrinkled half-title page. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Invertebrates used book

Invertebrates

by Richard C. Brusca; Gary J. Brusca; Illustrator-Nancy J. Haver

price: $50.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Invertebrates used book

Invertebrates

by Richard C. Brusca, Gary J. Brusca

price: $59.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: Acceptable. LIGHT WATER DAMAGE AT THE BEGINNING OF THE BOOK, STILL VERY READABLE, SAVE $$! ! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Invertebrates

by Brusca, Richard; Brusca, Gary

price: $64.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer, Sunderland Date Published: 1990

Description: 88p yellow cloth with b/w patterned dustjacket, slightly dusty but in very good condition, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Invertebrates used book

Invertebrates

by Richard C. Brusca, Gary J. Brusca

price: $65.27

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: Very Good. 2nd. 2003 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Invertebrates used book

Invertebrates

by Richard C. Brusca; Gary J. Brusca; Illustrator-Nancy J. Haver

price: $68.67

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780878930982 ISBN: 0878930981

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Invertebrates, 2/Ed new book

Invertebrates, 2/Ed

by Brusca

price: $81.40

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Invertebrates used book

Invertebrates

by Richard C. Brusca, Gary J. Brusca

price: $87.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Korner, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Invertebrates used book

Invertebrates

by Richard C. Brusca, Gary J. Brusca

price: $109.53

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: Good. The textbooks professionals since 1915! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nebraska Bookstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Invertebrates new book

Invertebrates

by Brusca, Gary J.; Brusca, Richard C.; Burness, Tad J.

price: $130.77

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2. A. Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Invertebrates, Richard C. Brusca new book

Invertebrates, Richard C. Brusca

price: $144.52

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Invertebrates new book

Invertebrates

by Richard C. Brusca, Gary J. Brusca

price: $147.44

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780878930975 ISBN: 0878930973

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cowboy Book, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.