» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Roger B Brooks, Larry W Wilson

About this title: Praise for "Inventory Record Accuracy": 'This updated version of "Inventory Record Accuracy" preserves its humorous and easy-to-read style. Supply chain practitioners, in traditional or lean manufacturing, will find it a helpful guide. Cleverly outlined, the rigorous yet simple process for both on-hand and on-order inventory provides accuracy levels required for real-time data systems' - Maria Teodorovic, Quality Systems Manager Weyerhaeuser Corporation. '"Inventory Record Accuracy" is truly a practitioner's guide. The book's collection of anecdotes provides real-life insight into the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Larry W. Wilson, Roger B. Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 5/4/1995 ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Brooks, Roger B, and Wilson, Larry W

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Roger B. Brooks, Larry W. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780939246281 ISBN: 0939246287

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Roger B. Brooks, Larry W. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780939246281 ISBN: 0939246287

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Brooks, Roger B, and Wilson, Larry W

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Brooks, Roger B, and Wilson, Larry W

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Roger B. Brooks; Larry W. Wilson

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: Very Good. Minimal shelf wear to dust jacket only, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting new book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Brooks, Roger B.; Wilson, Larry W.

price: $13.99

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: New. Hradcover with jacket, NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Best

new book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Brooks, Roger B.; Wilson, Larry W.

price: $16.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wight (Oliver) Publications Inc., U.S. Date Published: 4/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780939246281 ISBN: 0939246287

Description: New. 0939246287 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z26B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Brooks, Roger B. And Larry W. Wilson

price: $27.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "INVENTORY RECORD ACCURACY is exclusively devoted to helping yuor company achieve inventory record accuracy levels of 95 percent-or better. Through the use of a proven, effective tool, 'Cycle Counting, ' you can eliminate the inefficiencies that plague many inventory systems in today's time-compressed operations. " This book has 175 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Brooks, Roger B. And Larry W. Wilson

price: $27.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "INVENTORY RECORD ACCURACY is exclusively devoted to helping yuor company achieve inventory record accuracy levels of 95 percent-or better. Through the use of a proven, effective tool, 'Cycle Counting, ' you can eliminate the inefficiencies that plague many inventory systems in today's time-compressed operations. " This book has 175 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting new book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Brooks, Roger B, and Wilson, Larry W

price: $70.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470008607 ISBN: 0470008601

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oliver Wight Manufacturing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inventory Record Accuracy-Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting 2e new book

Inventory Record Accuracy-Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting 2e

by Brooks

price: $71.92

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470008607 ISBN: 0470008601

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 237 by 160 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting new book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Brooks, Roger B. / Wilson, Larry W.

price: $72.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2007-07-27 ISBN-13: 9780470008607 ISBN: 0470008601

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780470008607. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting (the Oliver Wight Companies) new book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting (the Oliver Wight Companies)

by Brooks, Roger B.; Wilson, Larry W.

price: $77.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780470008607 ISBN: 0470008601

Description: New. 0470008601 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting (the Oliver Wight Companies) new book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting (the Oliver Wight Companies)

by Roger B. Brooks; Larry W. Wilson

price: $82.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007-07-27 ISBN-13: 9780470008607 ISBN: 0470008601

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inventory Record Accuracy

by Roger B. Brooks, Larry W. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wight (Oliver) Publications Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780939246281 ISBN: 0939246287

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Roger B. Brooks, Larry W. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Roger B. Brooks, Larry W. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Roger B. Brooks, Larry W. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Roger B. Brooks, Larry W. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: Good in Good jacket. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Brooks, Roger B.; Wilson, Larry W.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wight (Oliver) Publications Inc., U. S Date Published: 01/04/1993 ISBN-13: 9780939246281 ISBN: 0939246287

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Brooks, Roger B.; Wilson, Larry W.

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Oliver Wight Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780939246281 ISBN: 0939246287

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean copy. Highlighting in text. Very Good book in Near Fine Dustjacket! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Inventory Record Accuracy used book

Inventory Record Accuracy

by Brooks, Roger

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0471132241 [BROOKS, ROGER] INVENTORY RECORD ACCURACY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting used book

Inventory Record Accuracy: Unleashing the Power of Cycle Counting

by Roger B. Brooks; Larry W. Wilson

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780471132240 ISBN: 0471132241

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Master Scheduling: A Practical Guide to Competitive Manufacturing

Master Scheduling: A Practical Guide to Competitive Manufacturing

by John F Proud

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.35!

Production and inventory control; principles and techniques

Production and inventory control; principles and techniques

by George W. Plossl, Oliver W. Wight

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.88!

Orchestrating Success: Improve Control of the Business with Sales & Operations Planning

Orchestrating Success: Improve Control of the Business with Sales & Operations Planning

by Richard C Ling, Walter E Goddard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.69!

Basics of Inventory Management

Basics of Inventory Management

by J David Viale, Christopher Carrigan (Editor), David J Viale

see all from $3.61!

new only from $10.56!

Handbook of Material and Capacity Requirements Planning

Handbook of Material and Capacity Requirements Planning

by Howard W Oden, Raymond A Lucier, Gary A Langenwalter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.97!

Production & Inventory Control Handbook

Production & Inventory Control Handbook

by J H Greene

see all from $1.99!

new only from $226.72!