New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Invaders Plan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Invaders Plan

by L Ron Hubbard

About this title: Volume one of L. Ron Hubbard's massive "Mission Earth" series begins the adventures of Jettero Heller as he tries to thwart the ever more convoluted plots of the alien Voltarian government to destroy the Earth as we know it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by Janet Dight

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Good Spine crease Synopsis Volume one of L Ron Hubbard s massive Mission Earth series begins the adventures of Jettero Heller as he tries to thwart the ever more convoluted plots of the alien Voltarian government to destroy the Earth as we. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is in good condition, no marks or tears. Slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reissue Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. May have a owner's name, tanning, small tears. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Good. Moderate overall shelfwear. Creased spine & covers. Edge soiling. No Marks. LDW pc03s01. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1987. Softcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Very Good. 0884041948 Book shows some light wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1)

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge Publications ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Good. 0884042820 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 559 p. Mission Earth, 1. Audience: General/trade. good reading copy read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 559 p. Mission Earth, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bridge Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Clean, text with tight binding. Dj shows wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mission Earth 1 the Invaders Plan used book

Mission Earth 1 the Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Bridge Publications. 1985. Softcover. Good+ with no dust jacket. Slight spine slant with fine creases. Corners bumped. Front cover creased along spine. Store stamp on inside. Light edgewear and creasing. No tears. 0884042820. A good tight clean copy. Mission Earth. Mass Market PB. Vol. 1. 615 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. STAIN / NAME ON FIRST PAGE, DUST COVER HAS WEAR ON EDGES. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 559 p. Mission Earth, 1. Audience: General/trade. MISSION EARTH, VOLUME 1. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER, BOOK IS CLEAN AND TIGHT, DUST COVER HAS WEAR ON EDGES. F-Hubbard, L Ron, 1985, Bridge Publications (CA). Fiction; General; Science Fiction. United States. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1)

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with a sticker on the front cover and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Mission Earth, 1. Audience: General/trade.1985 SIC. FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Vg+ Minor edgewear, Published by Bridge Publications, 1990, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Final Draft Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Good. Bent book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 559 p. Mission Earth, 1. Audience: General/trade. good reading copy read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1)

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bridge Publications ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Very Good. 0884042820 H224__SAME ISBN___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Invaders Plan

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884041948 ISBN: 0884041948

Description: Fair 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Price or other sticker on cover. Substantial rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Spine slightly askew. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1) used book

The Invaders Plan (Mission Earth Series, Vol 1)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: January, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884042822 ISBN: 0884042820

Description: Very Good. It looks like it might have been read once. Just a beautiful copy. ISBN: 0884042820. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Invaders Plan: Mission Earth, Volume 1

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA