» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version

by Robert T Paynter

About this title: For courses in Electronic Devices or (Semiconductors). This text makes comprehension of material a top priority and encourages students to be active participants in the learning process. The electron-flow version of this text provides a readable and thorough approach to electronic devices and circuits, and supports discussions with an abundance ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version

by Paynter, Robert T

price: $12.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780134829852 ISBN: 0134829859

Description: Very Good. 1031 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Ci Edition

by Robert T. Paynter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Ptr ISBN-13: 9780134829852 ISBN: 0134829859

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Ci Edition

by Robert T. Paynter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134829852 ISBN: 0134829859

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition) used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition)

by Robert T. Paynter

price: $2.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139271953 ISBN: 0139271953

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Ci Edition

by Paynter, Robert T.

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Ptr ISBN-13: 9780134829852 ISBN: 0134829859

Description: Very Good. 0134829859 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, 2nd edition, has some writing on pages books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (6th Edition) used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (6th Edition)

by Robert T. Paynter

price: $3.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130617507 ISBN: 0130617504

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition) used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition)

by Paynter, Robert T.

price: $6.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139271953 ISBN: 0139271953

Description: Very Good. 0139271953 Store stickers. Stamp on bottom of book. Pages are very good. No highlighting. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version

by Paynter, Robert T

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780134829852 ISBN: 0134829859

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. no underlining or marks inside. 1031 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maurice FitzGerald, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version

by Paynter, Robert T.

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139271953 ISBN: 0139271953

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unopened CD in back of book, some light shelfwear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version

by Paynter, Robert, and Boydell, Toby

price: $39.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131716391 ISBN: 0131716395

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1008 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version, 5th used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version, 5th

by Paynter, Robert T.

price: $61.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139271953 ISBN: 0139271953

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in very nice condition. Has a school stamp on the upper outer page edges and inside the back cover. This is a Former Library book. Has NO CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version, 7th used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version, 7th

by Paynter, Robert T.; Boydell, Toby

price: $121.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131716391 ISBN: 0131716395

Description: Like New. Book is New, The cover has very light rubbing, otherwise in Excellent condition. Includes Sealed CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Ci Edition

by Robert T. Paynter

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Ptr ISBN-13: 9780134829852 ISBN: 0134829859

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Ci Edition

by Robert T. Paynter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Ptr ISBN-13: 9780134829852 ISBN: 0134829859

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition) used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition)

by Robert T. Paynter

price: $2.18

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780139271953 ISBN: 0139271953

Description: Very Good. 5th. 1999 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition) used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition)

by Robert T. Paynter

price: $2.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139271953 ISBN: 0139271953

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition) used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition)

by Robert T. Paynter

price: $2.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139271953 ISBN: 0139271953

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition) used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition)

by Robert T. Paynter

price: $2.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139271953 ISBN: 0139271953

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition) used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition)

by Paynter, Robert T.

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139271953 ISBN: 0139271953

Description: Very Good. 0139271953 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied custo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition) used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version (5th Edition)

by Paynter, Robert T.

price: $6.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139271953 ISBN: 0139271953

Description: Very Good. 0139271953! Cover shows wear, text is in good shape, no apparent writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version

by Paynter, Robert T.

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780134829852 ISBN: 0134829859

Description: Good. Front blank page clipped on corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Ci Edition

by Paynter, Robert T.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Ptr ISBN-13: 9780134829852 ISBN: 0134829859

Description: Good. 0134829859 Good Condition-some shelf wear to cover-pages do not appear written on but do look aged-a couple of pen marks on the side (Textbooks-3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version

by Paynter, Robert T.

price: $11.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780134829852 ISBN: 0134829859

Description: Good. 08vo-over 8 1/4" 10"tall. 1031pp; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; introduction to the atomic theory; specifiation sheet guide; the of performance based objectives has been greatly expanded; objectives defined and written in chechlist form... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Circuits: Electron Flow Version

by Paynter, Robert T.

price: $12.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover, Decorative Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780134829852 ISBN: 0134829859

Description: Nr. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introductory Electronic Devices and Ci Edition

price: $16.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134829852 ISBN: 0134829859

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.