» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introductory Algebra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Introductory Algebra

by Elayn Martin-Gay

About this title: For courses in Introductory Algebra or Beginning Algebra.The engaging Martin-Gay workbook series presents a student-friendly approach to the concepts of basic math and algebra, giving students ample opportunity to practice skills and see how those skills relate to both their lives and the real world. The goals of the worktexts are to build ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Martin-Gay, K Elayn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780132288347 ISBN: 0132288346

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 818 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132288347 ISBN: 0132288346

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130087454 ISBN: 0130087459

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130087454 ISBN: 0130087459

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (2nd Edition)

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130676825 ISBN: 0130676829

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Martin-Gay, K Elayn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780132288347 ISBN: 0132288346

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 818 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Martin-Gay, K Elayn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780132288347 ISBN: 0132288346

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 818 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $3.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132288347 ISBN: 0132288346

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Martin-Gay, K Elayn

price: $3.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130131409 ISBN: 0130131407

Description: Good. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (2nd Edition)

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130676825 ISBN: 0130676829

Description: Very Good. Some content has highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (2nd Edition)

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130676825 ISBN: 0130676829

Description: Good. Good condition Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (2nd Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (2nd Edition)

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130676825 ISBN: 0130676829

Description: Acceptable. 2003-An acceptable used copy with heavy cover wear and school markings. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (2nd Edition) By Martin-Gay, K. Elayn used book

Introductory Algebra (2nd Edition) By Martin-Gay, K. Elayn

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780130676825 ISBN: 0130676829

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $14.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131868397 ISBN: 013186839X

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $14.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131868397 ISBN: 013186839X

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra new book

Introductory Algebra

by Martin-Gay, K Elayn

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130676825 ISBN: 0130676829

Description: New. No dust jacket. Softcover, 2nd edition. Annotated Instructor's Edition. A new book-never used. Just slight fraying on cover and pages from sitting on a bookshelf. An excellent buy! (CODE 20) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Obican Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra [Paperback] By Martin-Gay, K. Elayn used book

Introductory Algebra [Paperback] By Martin-Gay, K. Elayn

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $19.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780132288347 ISBN: 0132288346

Description: Like New. ***NEWER 1999 printing*** Annotated Instructor's Edition*** Includes All Answers*** Almost NEW! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Introductory Algebra

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780138624675 ISBN: 0138624674

Description: New. Annotated instructor's edition. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introductory Algebra: Annotated Instructor's Edition

by Martin-Gay, K. Elayn

price: $26.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130676849 ISBN: 0130676845

Description: Near Fine. 0130676845. Text appears clean. Mild creases at the bottom edges in the back pages and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Martin-Gay, K. Elayn

price: $27.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780132288347 ISBN: 0132288346

Description: Very Good. 0132288346 1999 crisp tight softcover appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introductory Algebra

by Martin-Gay, Elayn

price: $27.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 3rd edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 2nd edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introductory Algebra

by K. Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $39.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130676917 ISBN: 0130676918

Description: Good. CD LECTURE SERIES! This edition is sealed on CD. Introductory algebra second edition. Comprehensive 15 hours of lecture. Video lectures cover each section of your text step-by-step solutions to selected text exercises. CD LECTURE SERIES SEALED SET OF DIGITAL VIDEOS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instructor's Solutions Manual for Introductory Algebra, Second Edition. (K. Elayn Martrin-Gay)

by Garlow, John;

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice-Hall, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130676856 ISBN: 0130676853

Description: Quatro, softcover, near fine in white wraps. 419 pp. Clean and unmarked. Begins with Chapter R pretest and prealgebra review, then real numbers and introduction to algebra, equations, exponents and polynomials, factoring polynomials, rational expressions, graphing equations and inequalities, systems of equations, roots and radicals, and quadratic equations. Covers 9 chapters: . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Martin-Gay, K. Elayn

price: $46.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130131409 ISBN: 0130131407

Description: Very Good. 0130131407 Minimal cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (Martin-Gay Developmental Math) new book

Introductory Algebra (Martin-Gay Developmental Math)

by Elayn Martin-Gay

price: $54.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780131868434 ISBN: 0131868438

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.