|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Introductory Algebra
(238 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Introductory Algebra (6th Edition)
by
Margaret L. Lial
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321012678
ISBN: 0321012674
Description: 1997. Softcover. 6th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Introductory Algebra, 5th Edition, Annotaed Instructor; S Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780673469526
ISBN: 0673469522
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra (6th Edition)
by
Margaret L. Lial~John Hornsby~Charles D. Miller~Lialm Nargaret L. ~E. John Hornsby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780321012678
ISBN: 0321012674
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra (7th Edition)
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, John; McGinnis, Terry
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321064585
ISBN: 0321064585
Description: Fair. 0321064585 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Introductory Algebra-Fifth Edition-Student's Solution Manual
by
Lial; Hornsby; Miller
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780673990624
ISBN: 0673990621
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Type: Paper Back *** STUDENT'S SOLUTION MANUAL *** Like new key. Never used. Only a little shelf wear. Glat and clean. read more
|
|
Addison Wesley Intro to Algebra
by
Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby, Terry McGinnis
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321097279
ISBN: 0321097270
Description: Good. 7th ed.; by Margaret L. Lial, JOhn Hornsby & Terry McGinnis. read more
|
|
Introductory Algebra-Student's Manual
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780673990624
ISBN: 0673990621
Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. Students Solution Manual to Accompany Introductory Algebra 5th Edition. same ISBN#. bent page corners. yellowed pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra: a Text Workbook By Miller, Charles D.
by
Charles D. Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
Date Published: 1994-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780673467454
ISBN: 0673467457
Description: Very Good. 5th Edition. Soft cover shows minimal wear. Name label on 1st pg, otherwise clean-no writing/highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Just Right Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra: a Text Workbook
by
Miller, Charles D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780673467454
ISBN: 0673467457
Description: Very Good. 0673467457 tight spine, clean pages, edges curled on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra (7th Edition)
by
Margaret L. Lial; John Hornsby; Terry McGinnis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2001-06-21
ISBN-13: 9780321064585
ISBN: 0321064585
Description: Fair. 7th Edition-Signs of Wear & Use/ Pages contain Pencil Markings, Questions AnsweredFAST, Accurate, Dependable Service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ClipperCityBooks,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra
by
Lial, Margaret L. & Hornsby, John & McGinnis, Terry
Edition: Seventh Edition; Third Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Reading MA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321064585
ISBN: 0321064585
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0321064585. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front corners, lower spine re-inforced, tag on rear UPC/lower spine, pgs clean/white, stamp on lower pg edges; 7th Edition; 4to 11"-13" tall; 752 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra (7th Edition)
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, John; McGinnis, Terry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780321064585
ISBN: 0321064585
Description: Very Good. 0321064585 7th edition crisp tight hardcover clean interior. read more
|
|
Introductory Algebra-Student's Manual
by
Margaret L. Lial; Charles D. Miller; E. John Hornsby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins College Publishers
Date Published: 1995-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780673990624
ISBN: 0673990621
Description: Very Good. No writing on pages. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra: a Student's Solution Manual
by
Miller, Charles D.; Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John
Edition: First Edition, 3rd Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780673990624
ISBN: 0673990621
Description: Fine in None as Issued jacket. BRAND NEW Copy. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/trace rubs to spine edges. Solution manual prepared to accompany the 5th Edition of Introductory Algebra by Lial/Hornsby/Miller. The volume contains solutions to ever other odd-numbered exercises, and solutions to to all margin problems, chapter review exercises, chapter tests, and culmulative review exercises. Excellent resource and review. Fine copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
100pockets,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra (6th Edition)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321012678
ISBN: 0321012674
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra: a Text Workbook
by
Miller, Charles D.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780673467454
ISBN: 0673467457
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra
by
Lial, Margaret L
Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins College
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780673467454
ISBN: 0673467457
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Clean pages. Cover has slight wrinkles. U29. 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Introductory Algebra Plus Mymathlab [Paperback] By Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby
by
Margaret L. Lial; E. John Hornsby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman
Date Published: 2003-05
ISBN-13: 9780321205148
ISBN: 0321205146
Description: Like New. Excellent Condition. Could not find any Highlights or Marks in 4 Flips. Neat Condition.. read more
|
|
Introductory Algebra-Annotated Instructor's Edition
by
Lial (Eds. ), Margaret L., E. John Hornsby, Jr., Charles D. Miller
Edition: 5th ed. wraps
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, NY
Date Published: 1995
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover. 894 pages with 82 pages of answers to selected exercises. read more
|
|
Introductory Algebra, Fifth Edition: Instructor's Resource Manual
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; & Miller, Charles D.
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780673554741
ISBN: 0673554740
Description: Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/faint score lines on front/back surfaces & staple mark to upper front corner. This book provides resources for teachers using Introductory Algebra, 5th Edition by Lial, Hornsby, & Miller. It contains teaching tips & suggestions, short-answer & multiple-choice versions of a placement test, tests for each chapter, as well as a list of all conceptual, writing, challenging, and calculator exercises. Fine copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
100pockets,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra, 7th
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, John; McGinnis, Terry
Edition: 7th Edition
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321064585
ISBN: 0321064585
Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears Clean, Nice looking book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra, 7th
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, John; McGinnis, Terry
Edition: 7th Edition
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321064585
ISBN: 0321064585
Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears Clean, Nice looking book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra: Plus Mymathlab, 7th Edition
by
Lial; Hornsby, E. John; Hornsby
Edition: 7th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780321205148
ISBN: 0321205146
Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes MyMathLab. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra: Plus Mymathlab, 7th Edition
by
Lial; Hornsby, E. John; Hornsby
Edition: 7th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780321205148
ISBN: 0321205146
Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes MyMathLab. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introductory Algebra, 7th
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, John; McGinnis, Terry
| | | |