New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introductory Algebra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introductory Algebra

by Margaret L Lial

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Introductory Algebra (6th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (6th Edition)

by Margaret L. Lial

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321012678 ISBN: 0321012674

Description: 1997. Softcover. 6th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introductory Algebra, 5th Edition, Annotaed Instructor; S Edition

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673469526 ISBN: 0673469522

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introductory Algebra (6th Edition) new book

Introductory Algebra (6th Edition)

by Margaret L. Lial~John Hornsby~Charles D. Miller~Lialm Nargaret L. ~E. John Hornsby

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780321012678 ISBN: 0321012674

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introductory Algebra (7th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (7th Edition)

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, John; McGinnis, Terry

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321064585 ISBN: 0321064585

Description: Fair. 0321064585 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introductory Algebra-Fifth Edition-Student's Solution Manual

by Lial; Hornsby; Miller

price: $5.94

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673990624 ISBN: 0673990621

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Type: Paper Back *** STUDENT'S SOLUTION MANUAL *** Like new key. Never used. Only a little shelf wear. Glat and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countless Pages Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Addison Wesley Intro to Algebra used book

Addison Wesley Intro to Algebra

by Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby, Terry McGinnis

price: $6.28

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321097279 ISBN: 0321097270

Description: Good. 7th ed.; by Margaret L. Lial, JOhn Hornsby & Terry McGinnis. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introductory Algebra-Student's Manual

price: $6.34

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673990624 ISBN: 0673990621

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. Students Solution Manual to Accompany Introductory Algebra 5th Edition. same ISBN#. bent page corners. yellowed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introductory Algebra: a Text Workbook By Miller, Charles D.

by Charles D. Miller

price: $9.37

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1994-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780673467454 ISBN: 0673467457

Description: Very Good. 5th Edition. Soft cover shows minimal wear. Name label on 1st pg, otherwise clean-no writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Right Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introductory Algebra: a Text Workbook

by Miller, Charles D.

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780673467454 ISBN: 0673467457

Description: Very Good. 0673467457 tight spine, clean pages, edges curled on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introductory Algebra (7th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (7th Edition)

by Margaret L. Lial; John Hornsby; Terry McGinnis

price: $12.75

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2001-06-21 ISBN-13: 9780321064585 ISBN: 0321064585

Description: Fair. 7th Edition-Signs of Wear & Use/ Pages contain Pencil Markings, Questions AnsweredFAST, Accurate, Dependable Service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ClipperCityBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Lial, Margaret L. & Hornsby, John & McGinnis, Terry

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Seventh Edition; Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Reading MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321064585 ISBN: 0321064585

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0321064585. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front corners, lower spine re-inforced, tag on rear UPC/lower spine, pgs clean/white, stamp on lower pg edges; 7th Edition; 4to 11"-13" tall; 752 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introductory Algebra (7th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (7th Edition)

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, John; McGinnis, Terry

price: $16.43

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321064585 ISBN: 0321064585

Description: Very Good. 0321064585 7th edition crisp tight hardcover clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introductory Algebra-Student's Manual

by Margaret L. Lial; Charles D. Miller; E. John Hornsby

price: $18.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins College Publishers Date Published: 1995-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780673990624 ISBN: 0673990621

Description: Very Good. No writing on pages. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introductory Algebra: a Student's Solution Manual

by Miller, Charles D.; Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 3rd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673990624 ISBN: 0673990621

Description: Fine in None as Issued jacket. BRAND NEW Copy. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/trace rubs to spine edges. Solution manual prepared to accompany the 5th Edition of Introductory Algebra by Lial/Hornsby/Miller. The volume contains solutions to ever other odd-numbered exercises, and solutions to to all margin problems, chapter review exercises, chapter tests, and culmulative review exercises. Excellent resource and review. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introductory Algebra (6th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (6th Edition)

price: $29.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321012678 ISBN: 0321012674

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introductory Algebra: a Text Workbook

by Miller, Charles D.

price: $32.59

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673467454 ISBN: 0673467457

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introductory Algebra

by Lial, Margaret L

price: $34.78

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins College Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673467454 ISBN: 0673467457

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Clean pages. Cover has slight wrinkles. U29. 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introductory Algebra Plus Mymathlab [Paperback] By Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby used book

Introductory Algebra Plus Mymathlab [Paperback] By Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby

by Margaret L. Lial; E. John Hornsby

price: $43.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9780321205148 ISBN: 0321205146

Description: Like New. Excellent Condition. Could not find any Highlights or Marks in 4 Flips. Neat Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introductory Algebra-Annotated Instructor's Edition

by Lial (Eds. ), Margaret L., E. John Hornsby, Jr., Charles D. Miller

price: $52.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 5th ed. wraps Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins, NY Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover. 894 pages with 82 pages of answers to selected exercises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introductory Algebra, Fifth Edition: Instructor's Resource Manual

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, E. John; & Miller, Charles D.

price: $64.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780673554741 ISBN: 0673554740

Description: Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/faint score lines on front/back surfaces & staple mark to upper front corner. This book provides resources for teachers using Introductory Algebra, 5th Edition by Lial, Hornsby, & Miller. It contains teaching tips & suggestions, short-answer & multiple-choice versions of a placement test, tests for each chapter, as well as a list of all conceptual, writing, challenging, and calculator exercises. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introductory Algebra, 7th used book

Introductory Algebra, 7th

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, John; McGinnis, Terry

price: $87.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321064585 ISBN: 0321064585

Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears Clean, Nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introductory Algebra, 7th used book

Introductory Algebra, 7th

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, John; McGinnis, Terry

price: $89.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321064585 ISBN: 0321064585

Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears Clean, Nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introductory Algebra: Plus Mymathlab, 7th Edition new book

Introductory Algebra: Plus Mymathlab, 7th Edition

by Lial; Hornsby, E. John; Hornsby

price: $92.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780321205148 ISBN: 0321205146

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes MyMathLab. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introductory Algebra: Plus Mymathlab, 7th Edition new book

Introductory Algebra: Plus Mymathlab, 7th Edition

by Lial; Hornsby, E. John; Hornsby

price: $92.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780321205148 ISBN: 0321205146

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes MyMathLab. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introductory Algebra, 7th new book

Introductory Algebra, 7th

by Lial, Margaret L.; Hornsby, John; McGinnis, Terry

price: $98.95

Ships from KY, USA