» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Dr. Jeffrey A Kottler, Robert W Brown

About this title: This book provides an overview of therapeutic counselling that speaks directly to students and emphasizes the development of a professional identity, ethical standards, basic process skills, the therapeutic relationship, personal theory building, and understanding meaningful research.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Jeffrey A. Kottler, Robert W. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534172862 ISBN: 0534172865

Description: Very Good. -Second Edition--Highlighting or writing on some pages. Mild to moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Jeffrey A. Kottler, Robert W. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534263829 ISBN: 0534263828

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Robert W. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534172862 ISBN: 0534172865

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Kottler, Jeffrey A, Dr., and Brown, Robert W

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534358785 ISBN: 0534358780

Description: Good. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Kottler, Jeffrey A.; Brown, Robert W.

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780534263829 ISBN: 0534263828

Description: Good. 0534263828 Copy has been read but remains in good condition. Pages are intact. Notes and high-lighting to some of the pages. Spine is loose; a clean read. Shelf wear to the cover and edges of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling: Voices From the Field used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling: Voices From the Field

by Jeffrey A. Kottler; Robert W. Brown

price: $2.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780534358785 ISBN: 0534358780

Description: Good. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Changed Life Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling: Voices From the Field used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling: Voices From the Field

by Robert W. Brown, Jeffrey A. Kottler

price: $2.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date Published: 8/13/1999 ISBN-13: 9780534358785 ISBN: 0534358780

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to therapeutic counseling

by Kottler, Jeffrey A., and Brown, Robert W.

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub., Pacific Grove Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534263829 ISBN: 0534263828

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. xxi, 437 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. 399-421) and index. INTERIOR PAGES WHITE & CRISP w/highlighting; ENTIRE BOOK GLOSSY, CRISP W/SQUARE SPINE. IN GREAT SHAPE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Kottler, Jeffrey A.; Brown, Robert W.

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780534263829 ISBN: 0534263828

Description: Very Good. 0534263828 clean flat pages, tight spine, has lots of highlighting and writing on side of pages, 3rd edition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling With Infotrac: Voices From the Field used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling With Infotrac: Voices From the Field

price: $4.93

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534358785 ISBN: 0534358780

Description: Very good. By Kottler, Jeffrey A.; Brown, Robert W.; ISBN: 0534358780; Pub. Date: 1999; Hard cover, no dustjacket as issued. No marks. Two folded corners. Binding tight. by Kottler, Jeffrey A.; Brown, Robert W.; ISBN: 0534358780; Pub. Date: 1999; Hard cover, no dustjacket as issued. No marks. Two folded corners. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Life Is Good Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling By Kottler, Jeffrey a.; Brown, Robert W.

by Jeffrey A. Kottler; Robert W. Brown

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780534172862 ISBN: 0534172865

Description: Fair. 2ND EDITION AS SHOWN! ! ! Loose binding but VERY usable. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling: Voices From the Field used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling: Voices From the Field

by Jeffrey A. Kottler, Robert W. Brown

price: $5.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534358785 ISBN: 0534358780

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Kottler, Jeffrey A., and Brown, Robert W.

price: $7.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780534172862 ISBN: 0534172865

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. VERY GOOD copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. Minor shelf wear. No remainder marks, NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. ( slight edgewear) Corners rubbed. Helpful underlining by post gratuate student. 0.90" x 9.40" x 6.70". This book is a student-centered guide to all aspects of therapeutic counseling. In a textbook emphasizing the personal warmth needed for the practice and also the problems encountered rather than abstract knowledge, Kottler ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Kottler, Jeffrey A.; Brown, Robert W.

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780534172862 ISBN: 0534172865

Description: New. 0534172865 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling-2nd Edition used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling-2nd Edition

by Brown, Robert W.; Kottler, Jeffrey A.

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534172862 ISBN: 0534172865

Description: As New. 6 ½" x 9 ½", 393 pp, book is in mint condition. This book is a student-centered guide to all aspects of therapeutic counseling. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Jeffrey A. Kottler; Robert W. Brown

price: $9.55

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780534172862 ISBN: 0534172865

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Kottler, Jeffrey A, Dr., and Brown, Robert W

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534358785 ISBN: 0534358780

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks. Tight, square book. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Kottler, Jeffrey A, Dr., and Brown, Robert W

price: $13.95

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780534172862 ISBN: 0534172865

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. New book. Pristine. In stock; same/next business day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: troveofbooks, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling With Infotrac: Voices From the Field used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling With Infotrac: Voices From the Field

by Kottler, Jeffrey A.; Brown, Robert W.

price: $28.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1999-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780534358785 ISBN: 0534358780

Description: Very GOOD MINUS. BOOK HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTING. MILD WEAR TO COVER/BOARDS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Kottler, Jeffrey A. And Robert W. Brown

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine. No Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Jeffrey A. Kottler, Robert W. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534172862 ISBN: 0534172865

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Jeffrey A. Kottler, Robert W. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534172862 ISBN: 0534172865

Description: Good. Major highlighting, No dust jacket available, Previous library book, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Jeffrey A. Kottler, Robert W. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534263829 ISBN: 0534263828

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Jeffrey A. Kottler, Robert W. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534263829 ISBN: 0534263828

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Therapeutic Counseling

by Jeffrey A. Kottler, Robert W. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534263829 ISBN: 0534263828

Description: Acceptable. 3rd. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.