Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780201503951ISBN:0201503956
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A clean, tight copy showing faint use at the extremities. Has name written on fore edge, interior remains clean and bright but is hi-lighted throughout. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 327 p. Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780201503951ISBN:0201503956
Description: Very Good. 0201503956 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT A DUST JACKET. THE BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW WITH NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. NAME INSIDE. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perseus Books Group
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780201515602ISBN:0201515601
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Acceptable. Back and front cover curled from use. Readable copy. Noticeable wear to cover, pages, and binding (binding intact). Pages can include considerable notes, highlights, and/or underlining which do not obscure text. Some yellowing and/or separation of pages is common. Dust cover may be missing. " read more
Binding: S paperback
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780201515602ISBN:0201515601
Description: Good. Cover very faintly rubbed, edges very faintly rubbed/bumped; edges very faintly soiled; binding tight; cover and interior intact and very clean. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Westview Press
Date Published: 1991-06-23
ISBN-13:9780201515602ISBN:0201515601
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PERSEUS BOOKS
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780201515602ISBN:0201515601
Description: New. This book is a comprehensive introduction to the neural network models currently under intensive study for computational applications. It is a detailed, logically-developed treatment that covers the theory and uses of collective computational network... read more
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perseus Books Group, USA
ISBN-13:9780201515602ISBN:0201515601
Description: New. This book is a comprehensive introduction to the neural network models currently under intensive study for computational applications. It is a detailed, logically-developed treatment that covers the theory and uses of collective computational networks, including associative memory, feed forward networks, and unsupervised learning. It also provides coverage of neural network applications in a variety of problems of both theoretical and practical interest. ISBN10: 0201515601. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780201503951ISBN:0201503956
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 327 p. Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perseus Books Group, USA
ISBN-13:9780201515602ISBN:0201515601
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This book is a comprehensive introduction to the neural network models currently under intensive study for computational applications. It is a detailed, logically-developed treatment that covers the theory and uses of collective computational networks, including associative memory, feed forward networks, and unsupervised learning. It also provides coverage ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.