» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation

by John A Hertz, Richard G Palmer, Anders Krogh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation

by Hertz, John A, and Palmer, Richard G, and Krogh, Anders

price: $18.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201503951 ISBN: 0201503956

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A clean, tight copy showing faint use at the extremities. Has name written on fore edge, interior remains clean and bright but is hi-lighted throughout. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 327 p. Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Aristocrat Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity Lecture Notes)

by Hertz, John; Krogh, Anders; Palmer, Richard G.

price: $23.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 12/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780201503951 ISBN: 0201503956

Description: Very Good. 0201503956 Near fine hardcover in pictorial covers; binding tight; text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books in the Balance, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity Lecture Notes)

by Anders Krogh, Richard G. Palmer, John Hertz

price: $34.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 12/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780201503951 ISBN: 0201503956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity Lecture Notes)

by Hertz, John; Krogh, Anders; Palmer, Richard G.

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201503951 ISBN: 0201503956

Description: Very Good. 0201503956 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT A DUST JACKET. THE BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW WITH NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. NAME INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sfi Theory Neural Compu V I new book

Sfi Theory Neural Compu V I

by Hertz, John A, and Palmer, Richard G, and Krogh, Anders

price: $66.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation new book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation

by Hertz, John A, and Palmer, Richard G, and Krogh, Anders

price: $72.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity) new book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity)

by John A. Hertz; Contributor-Richard G. Palmer; Contributor-Anders Krogh

price: $80.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity) used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity)

by John A. Hertz

price: $13.11

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation, Volume I (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity) used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation, Volume I (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity)

by John A. Hertz, Anders S. Krogh, Richard G. Palmer

price: $13.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: Acceptable. Back and front cover curled from use. Readable copy. Noticeable wear to cover, pages, and binding (binding intact). Pages can include considerable notes, highlights, and/or underlining which do not obscure text. Some yellowing and/or separation of pages is common. Dust cover may be missing. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation

by Hertz, John; Palmer, Richard G.; Krogh, Anders

price: $15.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: Good. Cover very faintly rubbed, edges very faintly rubbed/bumped; edges very faintly soiled; binding tight; cover and interior intact and very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity Lecture Notes)

by John Hertz; Anders Krogh; Richard G. Palmer

price: $33.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780201503951 ISBN: 0201503956

Description: Very Good. Tight, clean pages, very light over all cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bambooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation, Volume I (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity) used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation, Volume I (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity)

by John A. Hertz; Anders S. Krogh; Richard G. Palmer

price: $39.68

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1991-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation

by Hertz, John; Palmer, Richard G.; Krogh, Anders

price: $42.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perseus Books, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, 327 pp. Light wear to extremities, else new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity #0001: Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation used book

Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity #0001: Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation

by Hertz, John

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Perseus Books Group ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation

by Hertz, John; Palmer, Richard G.; Krogh, Anders

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. : Perseus Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation

by Palmer, Richard G.; Hertz, John; Krogh, Anders

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Redwood City, Ca Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201503951 ISBN: 0201503956

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Feldman's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation, new book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation,

by Hertz, John A.; Palmer, Richard G. And K

price: $60.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PERSEUS BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: New. This book is a comprehensive introduction to the neural network models currently under intensive study for computational applications. It is a detailed, logically-developed treatment that covers the theory and uses of collective computational network... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation, Volume I new book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation, Volume I

by Hertz, John A., Krogh, Anders S., Palmer, Richard G.

price: $74.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation, Volume I (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity) used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation, Volume I (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity)

by John A. Hertz

price: $77.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation new book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation

by John A. Hertz

price: $82.91

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group, USA ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: New. This book is a comprehensive introduction to the neural network models currently under intensive study for computational applications. It is a detailed, logically-developed treatment that covers the theory and uses of collective computational networks, including associative memory, feed forward networks, and unsupervised learning. It also provides coverage of neural network applications in a variety of problems of both theoretical and practical interest. ISBN10: 0201515601. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation, Volume I (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity) new book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation, Volume I (Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity)

by John A. Hertz

price: $83.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation

by Hertz, John A, and Palmer, Richard G, and Krogh, Anders

price: $24.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201503951 ISBN: 0201503956

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 327 p. Santa Fe Institute Studies in the Sciences of Complexity. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nx generation, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation new book

Introduction to the Theory of Neural Computation

by John A. Hertz

price: $82.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group, USA ISBN-13: 9780201515602 ISBN: 0201515601

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This book is a comprehensive introduction to the neural network models currently under intensive study for computational applications. It is a detailed, logically-developed treatment that covers the theory and uses of collective computational networks, including associative memory, feed forward networks, and unsupervised learning. It also provides coverage ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great service, Oct 22, 2009
By patonomics, Gothenburg, Sweden

"I am happy with the service quality and promise for thsi book that I have received."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.