» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to the Poem

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Introduction to the Poem

by Robert W. Boynton, Maynard Mack

About this title: Bob Boynton and Maynard Mack's intent from the first has been to suggest ways of approaching a poem that will make it more understandable and enjoyable--to introduce students to the art of reading poetry.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Introduction to the Poem

by Boynton, Robert W.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Print Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hayden Book Company, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Book is Good+, except has pencil entries. 8vo. 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem (Hayden Series in Literature) By Boynton, Robert W

by Robert W Boynton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hayden Book Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780810455160 ISBN: 0810455161

Description: Used-Good. Large name remainder blacked out top bottum and side, otherwise pages clean, photo availible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem (Hayden Series in Literature)

by Robert W Boynton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hayden Book Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780810455160 ISBN: 0810455161

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem (Hayden Series in Literature)

by Robert W Boynton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hayden Book Co ISBN-13: 9780810455160 ISBN: 0810455161

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem (Hayden Series in Literature)

by Robert W Boynton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hayden Book Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780810455160 ISBN: 0810455161

Description: Acceptable. Pencil markings- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem (Hayden Series in Literature)

by Robert W Boynton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810455160 ISBN: 0810455161

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Poem used book

Introduction to the Poem

by Robert W. Boynton, Maynard Mack

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780867091434 ISBN: 0867091436

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem

by Boynton, Robert W.

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Paper Publisher: Hayden, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Cover Art. Fair. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover and the pages has ink marks.... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem (Hayden Series in Literature)

by Robert W Boynton

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hayden Book Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780810455160 ISBN: 0810455161

Description: Acceptable. Inscribed by previous owner. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem (Hayden Series in Literature) By Boynton, Robert W

by Robert W Boynton

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hayden Book Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780810455160 ISBN: 0810455161

Description: Reference Condition. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem

by Boynton, Robert W. And Maynard Mack

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th prtg. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hayden Book Co., Inc, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: not illus. Pbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem

by Boynton, Robert W. And Maynard Mack

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hayden Book Co, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: not illus. Xlib, hb, gd bk/ no dj, text clean, front hinge repair spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Poem used book

Introduction to the Poem

by Boynton, Robert W, and Mack Jr, Maynard, and Mack, Maynard

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Boynton/Cook Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780867091434 ISBN: 0867091436

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight spine tilt, binding tight, no remainder/library marks, reader marks w/dog eared pgs, name on ft/inside cover, mild shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 235 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. E-mail notification of shipment. Please check our feedback read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem

by Boynton, Robert W. And Maynard, Mack

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hayden, New Jersey Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner signed the bottom of the book. cover is scuffed. few pg are creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem

by Boynton, Robert W. Mack, Maynard

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hayden, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good, Bumped Corner. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PO511979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem

by Mack & Boynton

price: $9.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: soft Back Publisher: Boynton/cook, Nh Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. 4to. Cover clean and bumped, rubbed. Pages clean. End sheets notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem

by Boynton, Robert W. And Maynard Mack

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hayden Date Published: 1966

Description: Good/book Bend/Very Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem

by Boynton & Mack

price: $10.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hayden Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780810455160 ISBN: 0810455161

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem

by Robert W. Boynton And Maynard Mack

price: $12.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAYDEN BOOK CO. 1965

Description: Good plus clean solid x-lib. hardback pictorial cover no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Poem new book

Introduction to the Poem

by Boynton, Robert W, and Mack Jr, Maynard, and Mack, Maynard

price: $37.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Boynton/Cook Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780867091434 ISBN: 0867091436

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem (Hayden Series in Literature)

by Robert W Boynton

price: $243.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hayden Book Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780810455177 ISBN: 081045517X

Description: Good. Hardcover. Ex-library book, may contain library markings. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Poem (Hayden Series in Literature)

by Robert W Boynton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hayden Book Co ISBN-13: 9780810455160 ISBN: 0810455161

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Poem used book

Introduction to the Poem

by Robert W. Boynton, Maynard Mack

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boynton/Cook ISBN-13: 9780867091434 ISBN: 0867091436

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to the Poem (Hayden Series in Literature)

by Boynton, Robert W

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hayden Book Co ISBN-13: 9780810455160 ISBN: 0810455161

Description: Good. 0810455161. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to the Poem (Hayden Series in Literature)

by Robert W Boynton

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hayden Book Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780810455160 ISBN: 0810455161

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.