» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J Tortora

About this title: "Introduction to the Human Body" has provided countless readers with a strong understanding of the structure and function of the human body. Now in its much anticipated seventh edition, this book presents the latest information in the field combined with an effective blend of stunning art and clearly written concepts. It approaches the study of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060466978 ISBN: 0060466979

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div ISBN-13: 9780060466978 ISBN: 0060466979

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060466978 ISBN: 0060466979

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerald J. Tortora, Gerard J. Tortora, Sandra Reynolds Grabowski

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673982223 ISBN: 067398222X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Tortora, Gerard J, and Grabowski, Sandra Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471367918 ISBN: 0471367915

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 656 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Tortora, Gerard J, and Grabowski, Sandra Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673982223 ISBN: 067398222X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Tortora, Gerard J, and Grabowski, Sandra Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673982223 ISBN: 067398222X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerald J. Tortora Bonnie Roesch

price: $2.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471367918 ISBN: 0471367915

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Tortora, Gerard J, and Grabowski, Sandra R

price: $2.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471367772 ISBN: 047136777X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: $2.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060466978 ISBN: 0060466979

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Highlighting inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: $2.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060466978 ISBN: 0060466979

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Issued without dust jacket. Highlighting inside. Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: $3.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060466978 ISBN: 0060466979

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora, Gerald J. Tortora, Sandra Reynolds Grabowski

price: $3.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 12/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780673982223 ISBN: 067398222X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Tortora, Gerard J, and Grabowski, Sandra R

price: $4.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471367772 ISBN: 047136777X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerald J. Tortora, Gerard J. Tortora, Sandra Reynolds Grabowski

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673982223 ISBN: 067398222X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Tortora, Gerald J.; Tortora, Gerard J.; Grabowski, Sandra Reynolds

price: $5.85

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 12/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780673982223 ISBN: 067398222X

Description: Good. 067398222X Text clean and unmarked. Cover shows wear and small stain on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology, 5th Edition used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology, 5th Edition

by Gerard J. Tortora; Sandra R. Grabowski

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780471367772 ISBN: 047136777X

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerald J. Tortora; Gerard J. Tortora; Sandra Reynolds Grabowski

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780673982223 ISBN: 067398222X

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology, 5th Edition used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology, 5th Edition

by Gerard J. Tortora, Sandra R. Grabowski

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471367772 ISBN: 047136777X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: $19.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780060466978 ISBN: 0060466979

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Tortora, Gerard J, and Grabowski, Sandra Reynolds

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Annotated. Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471222798 ISBN: 0471222798

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: West Main Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora, Sandra R. Grabowski

price: $20.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471367918 ISBN: 0471367915

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Learning Guide: for Tortora: Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Learning Guide: for Tortora: Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Prezbindowski, Kathleen Schmidt

price: $22.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth edition Binding: Large Paperback. Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471368007 ISBN: 0471368008

Description: Very Good Plus. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body 5th Edition the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology used book

Introduction to the Human Body 5th Edition the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology

by Tortora, Gerard J., Grabowski, Sandra Reynolds

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition; Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471367772 ISBN: 047136777X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 047136777x. Bumped corners, and yellow highlighting, quite a bit but very neat.; 593 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology, 5th... used book

Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology, 5th...

price: $55.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471367772 ISBN: 047136777X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Sealed CD-ROM included. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 7, 2008
By jama1, Austin, TX

"My book arrived quickly and was in excellent condition. Fantastic value."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.