Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerard J Tortora
About this title: "Introduction to the Human Body" has provided countless readers with a strong understanding of the structure and function of the human body. Now in its much anticipated seventh edition, this book presents the latest information in the field combined with an effective blend of stunning art and clearly written concepts. It approaches the study of ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
(149 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerard J. Tortora
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060466978
ISBN: 0060466979
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerard J. Tortora
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
ISBN-13: 9780060466978
ISBN: 0060466979
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerard J. Tortora
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060466978
ISBN: 0060466979
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerald J. Tortora, Gerard J. Tortora, Sandra Reynolds Grabowski
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780673982223
ISBN: 067398222X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Tortora, Gerard J, and Grabowski, Sandra Reynolds
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471367918
ISBN: 0471367915
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 656 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Tortora, Gerard J, and Grabowski, Sandra Reynolds
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780673982223
ISBN: 067398222X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Tortora, Gerard J, and Grabowski, Sandra Reynolds
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780673982223
ISBN: 067398222X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerald J. Tortora Bonnie Roesch
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780471367918
ISBN: 0471367915
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Tortora, Gerard J, and Grabowski, Sandra R
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471367772
ISBN: 047136777X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerard J. Tortora
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060466978
ISBN: 0060466979
Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Highlighting inside. read more
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerard J. Tortora
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060466978
ISBN: 0060466979
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Issued without dust jacket. Highlighting inside. Writing inside. read more
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerard J. Tortora
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060466978
ISBN: 0060466979
Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Writing inside. read more
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerard J. Tortora, Gerald J. Tortora, Sandra Reynolds Grabowski
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 4th
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 12/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780673982223
ISBN: 067398222X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Tortora, Gerard J, and Grabowski, Sandra R
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471367772
ISBN: 047136777X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerald J. Tortora, Gerard J. Tortora, Sandra Reynolds Grabowski
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780673982223
ISBN: 067398222X
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Tortora, Gerald J.; Tortora, Gerard J.; Grabowski, Sandra Reynolds
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: 4th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 12/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780673982223
ISBN: 067398222X
Description: Good. 067398222X Text clean and unmarked. Cover shows wear and small stain on bottom edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology, 5th Edition
by
Gerard J. Tortora; Sandra R. Grabowski
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000-07-21
ISBN-13: 9780471367772
ISBN: 047136777X
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerald J. Tortora; Gerard J. Tortora; Sandra Reynolds Grabowski
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996-12
ISBN-13: 9780673982223
ISBN: 067398222X
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology, 5th Edition
by
Gerard J. Tortora, Sandra R. Grabowski
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780471367772
ISBN: 047136777X
Description: Acceptable. read more
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerard J. Tortora
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 2nd
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
Date Published: 1/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780060466978
ISBN: 0060466979
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to the Human Body: The Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Tortora, Gerard J, and Grabowski, Sandra Reynolds
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 6th ed. Annotated.
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780471222798
ISBN: 0471222798
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. shelf wear read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
West Main Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Gerard J. Tortora, Sandra R. Grabowski
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780471367918
ISBN: 0471367915
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Learning Guide: for Tortora: Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Prezbindowski, Kathleen Schmidt
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Fourth edition
Binding: Large Paperback.
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780471368007
ISBN: 0471368008
Description: Very Good Plus. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Introduction to the Human Body 5th Edition the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology
by
Tortora, Gerard J., Grabowski, Sandra Reynolds
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Fifth Edition; Sixth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471367772
ISBN: 047136777X
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 047136777x. Bumped corners, and yellow highlighting, quite a bit but very neat.; 593 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Literate Cat ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to the Human Body: the Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology, 5th...
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471367772
ISBN: 047136777X
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Sealed CD-ROM included. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover. read more
Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Nov 7, 2008
By jama1 ,
Austin, TX
"My book arrived quickly and was in excellent condition. Fantastic value."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.