New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Judi Barrett

About this title: "Laughable pictures illuminate the troublesomeness and absurdity of clothing for animals . . . The colored drawings in this diverting picture book are uncluttered, and the brief text, printed in almost inch-high type on different colored pages, is amusing and imaginative in concept".--Booklist. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Judi Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590447393 ISBN: 0590447394

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animals Should Definately Not Wear Clothing

by Barrett, Judi

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780021794560 ISBN: 0021794561

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing (Stories to Go! ) new book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing (Stories to Go! )

by Barrett, Judi

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9781416912323 ISBN: 1416912320

Description: New. 1416912320 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Judi Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780590447393 ISBN: 0590447394

Description: GOOD. USED NAME PRESENT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Judi Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Perfection Learning Prebound Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812405736 ISBN: 0812405730

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Judi Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Macmillan/McGraw Hill School Pub., Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780021794560 ISBN: 0021794561

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Judi Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Macmillan/McGraw Hill School Pub., Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780021794560 ISBN: 0021794561

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Judi Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780590447393 ISBN: 0590447394

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Judi Barrett

price: $2.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004-11 ISBN-13: 9780590447393 ISBN: 0590447394

Description: Fair in cover shows some age. jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Barrett, Judi

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Topeka Bindery ISBN-13: 9780833513373 ISBN: 0833513370

Description: Very Good. 0833513370 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction on all orders or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing (Stories to Go! ) used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing (Stories to Go! )

by Judi Barrett

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416912323 ISBN: 1416912320

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Judi Barrett

price: $2.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689708077 ISBN: 0689708076

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing (Stories to Go! ) used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing (Stories to Go! )

by Judi Barrett

price: $2.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416912323 ISBN: 1416912320

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing (Stories to Go! ) used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing (Stories to Go! )

by Judi Barrett

price: $2.60

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416912323 ISBN: 1416912320

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Barrett, Judi

price: $2.66

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590447393 ISBN: 0590447394

Description: Very Good. 0590447394 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Judi Barrett~Ron Barrett

price: $2.68

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689708077 ISBN: 0689708076

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Barrett, Judi

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aladdin, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689708077 ISBN: 0689708076

Description: Barrett, Ron. Fine+ No Jacket. 9" Square. Looks unused, but bookplate on front pastedown has a single name. Weekly Readers Editor's choice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Barrett, Judith

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590447393 ISBN: 0590447394

Description: Barrett, Ron. Good. Picture Book. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good. There is minor wear and much creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean with minor wear/creasing. No tears, no scribbles, no writing, small sticker scar on spine/front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Barrett, Judi

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aladdin, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689708077 ISBN: 0689708076

Description: Barrett, Ron. Fine+ No Jacket. 9" Square. Looks unused. Weekly Readers Editor's choice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Judi Barrett; Illustrator-Ron Barrett

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689708077 ISBN: 0689708076

Description: Good. Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. Ex-library copy with small, neat stamps and stickers. Your satisfaction is assured. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Barrett

price: $5.59

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Barrett. Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing new book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Judi Barrett

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689708077 ISBN: 0689708076

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Barrett, Judi; Illust By Ron Barrett

price: $5.78

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689708077 ISBN: 0689708076

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light brushes to tips, name on inside cover, remainder of text fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing used book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Barrett, Judi

price: $5.90

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689708077 ISBN: 0689708076

Description: Good. Light cover scuffing, bumped corners, and edge rubbing. Inside is clean and perfect. Book Description: Animals should definitely not wear clothing....because a snake would lose it, a billy goat would eat it for lunch, and it would always be wet on a walrus! This well-loved book by Judi and Ron Barrett shows the very youngest why animals' clothing is perfect...just as it is. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing new book

Animals Should Definitely Not Wear Clothing

by Barrett, Judi