Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Introduction to Technical Mathematics, Fifth Edition," has been thoroughly revised and modernized with up-to-date applications, an expanded art program, and new pedagogy to help today's readers relate to the mathematics in today's world. The new edition continues to provide a thorough review of arithmetic and a solid foundation in algebra, geometry, and trigonometry. In addition to thousands of exercises, the examples and problems in this text include a wealth of applications from various technological fields: electronics, mechanics, civil engineering, forestry, architecture, industrial ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Introduction to Technical Mathematics
(68 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics
by
Allyn J Washington
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780805395259
ISBN: 0805395253
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics
by
Washington, Allyn J, and Triola, Marty, and Triola, Mario F
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805395389
ISBN: 0805395385
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good copy, hard cover, Binding is tight. Interior text is crisp, No Dust Jacket, has wear, and bumping to corners, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 738 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics 3rd Edition
by
Allyn J Washington
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805395105
ISBN: 0805395105
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 3rd Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics
by
Washington, Allyn J
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780805395105
ISBN: 0805395105
Description: Very Good. 0805395105 Very Good+ to Near Fine pictorial hardcover. No markings, tight binding, almost no wear. read more
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics
by
Washington, Allyn J.
Edition: 7th Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cummings, Menlo Park, Ca
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780846586043
ISBN: 0846586045
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, MA505971. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics
by
Washington, Allyn J.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub Co
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780805395259
ISBN: 0805395253
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd edition, very good plus, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics
by
Washington & Triola
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co., Inc., Menlo Park, Ca
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good. 4 to. Cover is bumped, chipped, soiled and worn. Pgs. are soiled and wrinkled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics (4th Edition)
by
Allyn J. Washington, Mario F. Triola
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805395389
ISBN: 0805395385
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics 4th Edition
by
Washington, Allyn J.; Triola, Mario F.
Edition: 4th edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Benjamin Cummings, Menlo Park, CA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805395389
ISBN: 0805395385
Description: Good. Used college textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 4th edition. Text clean, binding solid, minor wear to covers. A clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics (5th Edition)
by
Allyn J. Washington, Mario F. Triola, Ellena E. Reda
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780321374172
ISBN: 0321374177
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. MyMathLab student access kit included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics: Allyn J. Washington, Ellena E. Reda, Ellena Reda, Mario F. Triola (Hardcover, 2007)
by
Author
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321374172
ISBN: 0321374177
Description: 2000 Brand new and never been used with slight shelfing wear. We ship daily! Tracking number with every order. 0000691. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abba Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics (5th Edition)
by
Allyn J. Washington|Mario F. Triola|Ellena E. Reda
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321374172
ISBN: 0321374177
Description: TextbooksRus #4166214. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Textbooksrus,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics (5th Edition)
by
Allyn J. Washington, Mario F. Triola, Ellena E. Reda
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780321374172
ISBN: 0321374177
Description: New. Minor shelfware Pristine Condition. read more
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics (5th Edition)
by
Allyn J. Washington; Mario F. Triola; Ellena E. Reda
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2007-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780321374172
ISBN: 0321374177
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics
by
Washington, Allyn J, and Triola, Mario F, and Reda, Ellena
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780321374172
ISBN: 0321374177
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 747 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics
by
Allyn J. Washington
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805395389
ISBN: 0805395385
Description: New Hardcover, 738 pages. Addison-Wesley (1988) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics (4th Edition)
by
Allyn J. Washington, Mario F. Triola
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805395389
ISBN: 0805395385
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics By Washington, Allyn J
by
Allyn J Washington
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780805395259
ISBN: 0805395253
Description: Fair. Hardcover. 2nd edition. No DJ. Cover has some edgewear on top corner, but still very intact. Name written on pages edges, but doesn't interfere with text or reading. Text is unmarked. Pages are clear, white, crisp. Tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics
by
Allyn J Washington
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805395259
ISBN: 0805395253
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics, Grades 9-12
by
Allyn J. Washington
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805395396
ISBN: 0805395393
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics, By Washington, 4th Edition
by
Washington, Allyn J. / Triola, Mario F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805395389
ISBN: 0805395385
Description: Fine. Hardcover. Not Pretty. Large Tear on Spine; Some Staining/Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 11583706 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780805395389. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics, By Washington, 4th Edition
by
Washington, Allyn J. / Triola, Mario F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805395389
ISBN: 0805395385
Description: Fine. Hardcover. Not Pretty. Large Tear on Spine(Taped); Some Staining/Wrinkling; Frayed Corners. SKU: 11272243 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780805395389. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics, By Washington, 4th Edition
by
Washington, Allyn J. / Triola, Mario F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805395389
ISBN: 0805395385
Description: Fine. Hardcover. Not Pretty. Large Tear on Spine; Pages Pulled from Spine; Some Staining/Writing/Wrinkling; Frayed Corners. SKU: 11583705 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780805395389. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics, By Washington, 4th Edition
by
Washington, Allyn J. / Triola, Mario F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805395389
ISBN: 0805395385
Description: Fine. Hardcover. Not Pretty. Large Tear on Spine; Pages Pulled from Spine; Some Staining/Writing/Highlighting/Wrinkling; Frayed Corners. SKU: 11583703 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780805395389. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Technical Mathematics
by
Allyn J Washington
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780805395105
ISBN: 0805395105
Description: Fair. Has some highlighting. Marks in book. No Dust Jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BestSeller8515,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3319435&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|