» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Introduction to Semantics, and Formalization of Logic

by Rudolf Carnap

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Introduction to Semantics, and Formalization of Logic

by Carnap, Rudolf

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780674462007 ISBN: 0674462009

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. in good condition but has a mild musty odor and the cover has a faint circular mug stain. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ivorytowerbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Semantics

by Carnap, Rudolf

price: $27.51

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1942. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 263pp. BVound in blue cloth with gold lettering on the side. Mild surface wear, extremities rubbed. The joints and hinges are strong, and the textblock is sturdy. Pages are clean and intact. PO name on fep. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Semantics, (Studies in Semantics)

by Carnap, Rudolf

price: $38.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1942 rebound hardcover exlibrary withdrawn stamp on edge has age vol 1 263 pages: d-12. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Semantics. [Subtitle]: (Studies in Semantics Volume I. )

by Carnap, Rudolf

price: $45.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Date Published: 1942.

Description: From the library of Professor Jerry Stannard. 263pp. Very worn covers, half-title page detaching, otherwise text clean, reading condition / no dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Semantics

by Carnap, R.

price: $55.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass Date Published: 1948

Description: 8vo. Cloth D.w. 3rd Ptg. xii, 263 pp. Dw. sl. worn & rubbed; sign.f. ep; o/w V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Semantics and Formalization of Logic

by Rudolf Carnap

price: $80.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780674462007 ISBN: 0674462009

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Semantics, and Formalization of Logic (His Studies in Semantics)

by Rudolf Carnap

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1943

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. 1961 Reprint of 1943 Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Semantics and Formalization of Logic

by Carnap, Rudolf

price: $297.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1961

Description: As New. Text pristine, clean & unmarked, tight to spine-159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Semantics, (Studies in Semantics Volume 1)

by Carnap, Rudolf

price: $39.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: HB Cloth Publisher: Harvard University, Cambridge Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. 8vo. Ex-Library, warped, spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Semantics

by Carnap, Rudolf (1891-1970)

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing;

Description: VG/VG, pencil underlining & marginalia; Harvard (1948), 8vo., xii, 263 pp., biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Semantics

by Carnap, Rudolf

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusets Date Published: 1942

Description: VG. Blue cloth covers. 263 pages complete. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Semantics

by Carnap, Rudolf

price: $54.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARVARD UNIV PRESS @ ISBN-13: 9781114801622 ISBN: 1114801623

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Semantics and Formalization of Logic, Two Volumes in One

by Carnap, Rudolf

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1959

Description: Near Fine in Very Good to Fine jacket. First printing of the two volumes in one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Feldman's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Semantics

by Carnap, Rudolf

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 263 pp. "Studies in Semantics Volume 1. " Internally clean and tight. Boards show light rubbing, modest edge wear, lightly bumped corners, spine slightly darkened. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Semantics and Formalization of Logic; Two Volumes in One

by Carnap, Rudolf

price: $83.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Out of print; cover lightly rubbed, with spine slightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Semantics

by Carnap, Rudolf

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover

Description: D.w. Cambridge: Harvard Univ. Press, 1942. Studies in Semantics, Volume I. Neat ownership signature, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Semantics

by Carnap, Rudolf

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts Date Published: 1946

Description: First Edition. Hardback. 8vo. pp 263. Blue cloth. Clean VG copy. From the library of philosopher J.N. Findlay (1903-1987) with his ownership signature. He was professor of philosophy at Boston University & author of books on Plato, Meinong, Kant, Wittgenstein, phenomenology and Hegel. His 1958 work 'Hegel: An Examination' was instrumental in reviving interest in Hegel in the English-speaking world. He also translated Husserl from the German. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola wagner, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.