» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Michael E Madden

About this title: Because cross-sectional anatomy is at the very foundation of successful imaging, this new learning resource is rich in features making it easier for readers to learn, identify, and recall anatomic structures in cross-section. All body part chapters include an anatomical overview that reviews the relationship between the structures of that region. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Sectional Anatomy used book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Michael E Madden

price: $7.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781721059 ISBN: 0781721059

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Michael E Madden

price: $19.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780781721059 ISBN: 0781721059

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Madden, Michael E

price: $19.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781721059 ISBN: 0781721059

Description: New. 0781721059 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Madden, Michael E.

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 2006

Description: B/W Photos, Line Drawings. Fine. DJ Not Issued 588pgs(Index) Copyright 2001. Covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy used book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Madden, Michael E.

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Date Published: 2001. ISBN-13: 9780781721059 ISBN: 0781721059

Description: Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. Oversized, 588pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Michael E Madden

price: $86.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780781721059 ISBN: 0781721059

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Madden, Michael E.

price: $91.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780781763424 ISBN: 0781763428

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781763424. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins)) new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins))

by Michael E Madden

price: $91.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780781763424 ISBN: 0781763428

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Madden, Michael E

price: $105.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781763424 ISBN: 0781763428

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins)) new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins))

by Michael E Madden

price: $107.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780781763424 ISBN: 0781763428

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins)) new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins))

by Michael E Madden

price: $118.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781763424 ISBN: 0781763428

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy used book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Michael E Madden

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781721059 ISBN: 0781721059

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy used book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Michael E Madden

price: $21.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15 January, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781721059 ISBN: 0781721059

Description: Acceptable. 0781721059. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy used book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Madden, Michael E

price: $26.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781721059 ISBN: 0781721059

Description: Good. 0781721059 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy used book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Madden, Michael E

price: $26.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781721059 ISBN: 0781721059

Description: Good. 0781721059 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins)) used book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins))

price: $50.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781763424 ISBN: 0781763428

Description: Good. Cover has minor wear, pages are clean and easy to read, ships next day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rdickon3, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy used book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Michael E Madden

price: $59.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781721059 ISBN: 0781721059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Michael E Madden

price: $79.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781721059 ISBN: 0781721059

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Intro to Sectional Anatomy 2/E new book

Intro to Sectional Anatomy 2/E

by Madden

price: $86.66

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781763424 ISBN: 0781763428

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Madden, Michael E

price: $87.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781763424 ISBN: 0781763428

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Madden Michael E.

price: $87.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781763424 ISBN: 0781763428

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 640. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy, Michael E. Madden new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy, Michael E. Madden

price: $95.05

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781763424 ISBN: 0781763428

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy used book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Madden, Michael E

price: $99.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781763424 ISBN: 0781763428

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Madden, Michael E.

price: $101.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 HAR/DIG Binding: Hardback Publisher: LIPPINCOTT RAVEN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781763424 ISBN: 0781763428

Description: New. Featuring all the latest imaging modalities--including ultrasound, MR, and PET/CT--this Second Edition text provides a solid understanding of sectional anatomy and its applications in clinical imaging. Chapters on each body region include patient CT... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy new book

Introduction to Sectional Anatomy

by Michael E. Madden

price: $112.58

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781763424 ISBN: 0781763428

Description: Featuring all the latest imaging modalities— including ultrasound, MR, and PET/CT— this Second Edition text provides a solid understanding of sectional anatomy and its applications in clinical imaging. Chapters on each body region include patient CT and MR images shown in sequence through multiple planes, followed by clinical cases centered on CT, MR, ultrasound, and PET/CT images. By comparing images from different patients, readers learn to distinguish normal anatomic variations ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.