» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control

by John J Craig

About this title: For senior-year or first-year graduate level robotics courses generally taught from the mechanical engineering, electrical engineering, or computer science departments. Since its original publication in 1986, Craig's Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control has been the market's leading textbook used for teaching robotics at the university level. With perhaps one-half of the material from traditional mechanical engineering material, one-fourth control theoretical material, and one-fourth computer science, it covers rigid-body transformations, forward and inverse positional kinematics, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition) used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition)

by Craig, John J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780201095289 ISBN: 0201095289

Description: Good. 0201095289 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition) used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition)

by Craig, John J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780201095289 ISBN: 0201095289

Description: Fair. 0201095289 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition) used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition)

by John J. Craig

price: $9.90

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780201095289 ISBN: 0201095289

Description: Very Good. Previous owner name inside front and back. Unmarked interior, solid binding. Pages and edges moderately age-toned. Dustjacket with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control

by John J. Craig

price: $13.98

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780201103267 ISBN: 0201103265

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Robotics used book

Introduction to Robotics

by Craig, John

price: $15.49

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201095289 ISBN: 0201095289

Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket. The cover has nicks, edge wear, & wear spots on the corners. The pages of the book are darkened from age. Sturdy, but aged study copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Franklin, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Robotics Mechanics and Control Second Edition used book

Introduction to Robotics Mechanics and Control Second Edition

by Craig, John J.

price: $31.13

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Ma, U. S. A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201095289 ISBN: 0201095289

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-201-09528-9. 450 pp. Diagrams. Spine, corners bumped. Jacket edges worn. An introduction to mechanical manipulation, describing the fundamentals underlying the mechanics and control of manipulators.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control

by Craig, John J

price: $49.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand NEW. International edition. Same content as US edition. High quality printing. Paperback. Prompt delivery with free tracking#. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CosyBookCorner, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Robotics

by John J. Craig

price: $54.55

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201103267 ISBN: 0201103265

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (3rd Edition) new book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (3rd Edition)

by John J. Craig

price: $108.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780201543612 ISBN: 0201543613

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (3rd Edition) new book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (3rd Edition)

by John J. Craig

price: $115.70

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780201543612 ISBN: 0201543613

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (3rd Edition) new book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (3rd Edition)

by John J. Craig

price: $115.71

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780201543612 ISBN: 0201543613

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control new book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control

by Craig, John J

price: $124.80

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780201543612 ISBN: 0201543613

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control

by John J. Craig

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780201103267 ISBN: 0201103265

Description: Fair. The book has been rebound in Library Binding! Minor Corner and Cover Wear. ex-library--normal library markings. Minor highlighting and underlining. Shipping service: USPS. Expedited shipping takes 3-6 business days. Standard shipping takes 6-24 business days. International shipping varies. We ship within 2 business days. Your purchase benefits global literacy and the environment! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition) used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition)

by John J. Craig

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780201095289 ISBN: 0201095289

Description: Good. Pages tinged with age Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control [Import]

price: $6.28

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201103267 ISBN: 0201103265

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW OBS1A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mattsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition) used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition)

by John J. Craig

price: $9.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780201095289 ISBN: 0201095289

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (3rd Edition)

by John J. Craig

price: $23.88

Ships from DELHI, INDIA

Edition: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education, Delhi Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9788131718360 ISBN: 8131718360

Description: New Book. pp. 400p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Manohar Book Service, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Robotics Mechanics & Contro 2nd Edition used book

Introduction to Robotics Mechanics & Contro 2nd Edition

by Craig, John J

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780201095289 ISBN: 0201095289

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control

by John J. Craig

price: $30.84

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780201103267 ISBN: 0201103265

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition) used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition)

by Craig, John J.

price: $32.40

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780201095289 ISBN: 0201095289

Description: Very Good. 0201095289 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control

by Craig, John J.

price: $37.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201095289 ISBN: 0201095289

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book and Jacket are both in As new condition throuhgout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control

by Craig, John J.

price: $50.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780201103267 ISBN: 0201103265

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Previous owner's name on fep, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control

by John J. Craig

price: $59.62

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780201103267 ISBN: 0201103265

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition) used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control (2nd Edition)

by John J. Craig

price: $60.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201095289 ISBN: 0201095289

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control, By Craig, 3rd Edition used book

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control, By Craig, 3rd Edition

by Craig, John J.

price: $61.60

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780201543612 ISBN: 0201543613

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Small Tear on Back Cover. SKU: 20174695 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780201543612. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.