» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Dag Pike

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: New. 0688089135 Light shelf wear to D J edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Like New. First printing, first edition, see photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Good in Good jacket. 98-V. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Marine Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $4.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Good. HARDBACK. Excellent Condition Ex-Library Copy. All Possible Library Stickers Removed! No other names, writings, underlining, highlighting, tears, missing pages, creases, etc. Comes in a Mylar plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Power Boat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Marine, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Illustrated by B & W Photos. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0688089135. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $5.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: New. 0688089135 New... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Marine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Near-Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-fine condiiton. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $18.95. Number line: 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Dustcover shows slight wear (NO tears). 227 pages. Illustrated throughout with photos and drawings. Tight spine, bright pages. 26 pages have light writing and/or highlighting (yellow)-Does NOT interfere with reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Power Boat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Marine Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 227 pgs. Fine in Nr Fine DJ Very clean blue boards with silver lettering on spine. Binding tight & square, pages clean and bright. No names or writing inside. Clean bright dustjacket has not been price clipped, is unchipped, with a tiny bit of wear at one corner. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Shows you the ropes of practical motorboat handling and management, basic navigation, boat handling at sea, understanding weather conditions, and more. 8vo. Boats. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Dag Pike

price: $10.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Like New in Very Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Hardcover. 225pp. Light shelf wear. Small erased pencil marking on corner of blank fly leaf, otherwise, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Dag Pike

price: $20.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth (Hardcover) Publisher: Hearst Marine Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Very Good. Jacket: Very Good. 4to. 227pp. Mild shelf wear otherwise a clean copy free of inscriptions in an unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $26.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hearst Marine Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st US edition, large 8vo, 227pp, photo illustrations, line drawings, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $28.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York. Hearst Marine Books Date Published: 1989

Description: 1st US edition of the 1989 UK Practical Motor Cruising. X, 227 PP with b/w illust. (figures and photos). Hard cover, dj. Spine of dust jacket lightly sunned. Foxing spots on outside edges. Near fine. 25 x 17.8. ISBN 688089135. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

new book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Dag Pike

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: New. SMALL BLACK AMRK ON INSIDE COVER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $4.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Marine Books, 1989

Description: Good+/VG. 225 pages. Photos and Illustrations. Small tear at bottom edge of the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1989 1989-04 Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in very good jacket. Ex-library with minimal markings and no card pocket. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Marine Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 227 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in NF condition and the DJ in VG condition. Book is covered with a protective plastic cover. 227pp, b/w photos, drawings and diagrams throughout, DJ. Introduction and manual for cruising under power; covers boat selection, equipping, safety, systems, electronics, boat handling in harbors and open water, seaworthiness vs. comfort. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book breaks new ground in that it avoids the formal approach and instead takes the motor cruiser owner by the hand to show them the ropes of practical motorboat handling and management. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Marine Books, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: x + 227pp, b/w photos, drawings and diagrams throughout, DJ. Introduction and manual for cruising under power; covers boat selection, equipping, safety, systems, electronics, boat handling in harbors and open water, seaworthiness vs. comfort. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Powerboat Cruising

by Pike, Dag

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780688089139 ISBN: 0688089135

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.