» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Introduction to police science

by John L Sullivan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: [1971] ISBN-13: 9780070624092 ISBN: 0070624097

Description: Good. xii, 369 p. : illus. ; 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 355-357. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Division McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780070624306 ISBN: 0070624305

Description: Good. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by John L. Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover lettering faded, minor edge and shelf wear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Division McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780070624306 ISBN: 0070624305

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 356 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by John L Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070624092 ISBN: 0070624097

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by John L. Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070624306 ISBN: 0070624305

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070624306 ISBN: 0070624305

Description: Very Good. 0070624305. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by John L. Sullivan

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine/No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070624092 ISBN: 0070624097

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. heavy cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070624306 ISBN: 0070624305

Description: Very Good. 0070624305 No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L

price: $3.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: Good. B0000CNJVV GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-QB5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L.

price: $3.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070624306 ISBN: 0070624305

Description: Good. 0070624305 * Hardcover book without a dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L.

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co, New York Date Published: [1966]

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. preowned library book with usual library markings-tear inside cover where security tag removed-nice book ? no dust jacket. Unknown printing. ix, 307 p. : illus. ; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. 292-294. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by John L Sullivan

price: $4.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Hardcover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L.

price: $4.01

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070624092 ISBN: 0070624097

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-07-062409-7 Ex-Library Second Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to police science

by Sullivan, John L.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070624092 ISBN: 0070624097

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, some wear on cover. xii, 369 p. : illus.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 355-357. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by John L Sullivan

price: $5.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers scuffed & edgeworn. Erasures inside front cover, Marks, annotations & underlining in text. c07s01. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY, 1966. First Printing.

Description: Large navy blue octavo textbook Hardcover. If you want to be a policeman, then this is the book for you to read. Deals with career in law enforcement. No dj. Gives orientation--note taking, employment opportunities, the purpose of criminal law, historical background (English law), police training and ethic and mo re. 307 pp. including index. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Division McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780070624306 ISBN: 0070624305

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Has some highlights in margins. 356 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L.

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition 3rd Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Book is Very Good, except small marks front cover. No dust jacket. 8vo. 369 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science. Third Edition

by Sullivan, John L.

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: hard Publisher: Gregg / McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: c1966-1977 ISBN-13: 9780070624306 ISBN: 0070624305

Description: b/w photos. near fine, no dj, lightly soiled black cloth. 356 pgs, ISBN: 0-07-062430-5. Indexed. Internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by John L. Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070624306 ISBN: 0070624305

Description: Good. Few bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Police Science-Second Edition

by Sullivan, John L.

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NYC Date Published: (1971)

Description: photos, drawings. Very good hardcover book of 369 pp including index, 3.00. Cover lightly worn and rubbed. Tight with clean, unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L.

price: $3.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine. Previous owners name written inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Police Science

by Sullivan, John L.

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, Inc., NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070624092 ISBN: 0070624097

Description: VG+/NONE. 0070624097. Blue cloth covered boards.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim's Rare Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.