» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to partial differential equations with applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Introduction to partial differential equations with applications

by E. C. Zachmanoglou, Dale W. Thoe

About this title: This text explores the essentials of partial differential equations as applied to engineering and the physical sciences. Discusses ordinary differential equations, integral curves and surfaces of vector fields, the Cauchy-Kovalevsky theory, more. Problems and answers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by Zachmanoglou, E. C., And Thoe, Dale W

price: $29.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780683093643 ISBN: 0683093649

Description: Good. x, 405 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes index. Ex-Library expected imperfections. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations with Applications used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations with Applications

by Zachmanoglou, E C, and Thoe, Dale W (Photographer)

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by E. C. Zachmanoglou; Dale W. Thoe

price: $7.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1987-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: Very good. Text is clean with no markings observed; moderate shelfwear; binding is tight; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by Zachmanoglou, E.C.; Dalw W. Thoe

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Octavo. Light green covers. 405 pages. Binding sound. Covers are clean & bright; spine has been reinforced (neatly, but unnecessarily, as Dover bindings are so strong) with transparent tape. Interior has ink name, otherwise unmarked & very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windrush Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by E. C. Zachmanoglou; Dale W. Thoe

price: $10.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: Fair. Sturdy binding with faint spine creasing. Six pages lightly soiled, otherwise clean unmarked text. Sturdy moderately scuffed, moderately soiled cover as pictured with hinge crease, bookstore 'USED' sticker on spine, bookstore price sticker and hole punch on back, and bumped corners. ____________ Softcover, Dover, 1986, ISBN 0-486-65251-3, 405 pages. ISBN-10 0486652513. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: forestreader, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications new book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by E. C. Zachmanoglou, Dale W. Thoe

price: $14.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations with Applications new book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations with Applications

by Zachmanoglou, E C, and Thoe, Dale W (Photographer)

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications new book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by Zachmanoglou, E. C. / Thoe, Dale W.

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1987-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486652511. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by E.C. ZACHMANOGLOU

price: $28.88

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE WILLIAMS AND WILKINS COMPANY, BALITMORE Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780683093643 ISBN: 0683093649

Description: Very good. Light pencil writing margins. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications By...

by E. C Zachmanoglou

price: $28.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780683093643 ISBN: 0683093649

Description: Very Good. #1523 1976 1st edition 1st printing, small owner name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by E. C. Zachmanoglou, Dale W. Thoe

price: $4.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by E. C. Zachmanoglou, Dale W. Thoe

price: $4.92

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: Very Good. Very good condition-Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookrecycling_com, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations with Applications used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations with Applications

by Zachmanoglou, E C, and Thoe, Dale W (Photographer)

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by Zachmanoglou, E. C.; Thoe, Dale W.

price: $5.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: Very Good. 0486652513 Covers have light shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! Overall in Great-close to new-Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M3Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications new book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by E. C. Zachmanoglou, Dale W. Thoe

price: $8.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: New. Independent college bookseller since 1890. Typically ship by next business day, if not same day. We do not sell International editions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Store, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications new book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by Zachmanoglou, E. C., Thoe, Dale W.

price: $8.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by Zachmanoglou, E C

price: $11.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications new book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by Zachmanoglou, E. C., Thoe, Dale W.

price: $11.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications new book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by Zachmanoglou, E. C., Thoe, Dale W.

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations Wit new book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations Wit

by Zachmanoglou, E. C. And Thoe, Dale W.

price: $12.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: New. This text explores the essentials of partial differential equations as applied to engineering and the physical sciences. Discusses ordinary differential equations, integral curves and surfaces of vector fields, the Cauchy-Kovalevsky theory, more. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by Zachmanoglou, E C; Thoe, Dale W

price: $13.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover, and Tight Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: Used Book in Good Condition. Some owner use and notes; cover wear front and back; small front cover tear, near bottom spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications new book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by E. C. Zachmanoglou

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652511 ISBN: 0486652513

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations With Applications

by Zachmanoglou, E C; Thoe, Dale

price: $30.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: 405p + publisher's catalogue, green paperback with illustrated cover, spine, cover and egdes yellowed but pages clean, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Partial Differential Equations

by Zachmanoglou, E C

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: WILLIAMS & WILKINS CO ISBN-13: 9781124118420 ISBN: 112411842X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.