|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Full of funny animal stories and poems, this oversize format features Scarry's earlier, more painterly style, and is a true treat for his fans. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The animals' merry Christmas
(78 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Western Publishing Company
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13: 9780307137739
ISBN: 0307137732
Description: Scarry, Richard. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 72 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb210. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Kathryn Jackson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Goldencraft
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780307682901
ISBN: 0307682900
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Kathryn Jackson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Goldencraft
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780307682901
ISBN: 0307682900
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780307137739
ISBN: 0307137732
Description: Richard Scarry illus. VG. Exlibrary with usual markings and light wear. Large paperback. read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Golden books
ISBN-13: 9780307137739
ISBN: 0307137732
Description: Very Good. 0307137732 Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Richard Scarry the Animals' Merry Christmas 21 Stories By Kathryn Jackson
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Edition: Possible First
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Golden Press, WI
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780307137739
ISBN: 0307137732
Description: Scarry, Richard. Good. No Jacket. Ex Library. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Exlib with several large closed tears from page turning, Corners & spine ends bumped and rubbed, rep removed. Gorgeous RS art throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas (Little Golden Books (Random House))
by
Kathryn Jackson~Richard Scarry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 13 September, 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375833410
ISBN: 0375833412
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375833410
ISBN: 0375833412
Description: Scarry, Richard. Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 11"-13" Tall. 69 pp, glossy aqua-green-red-yel-brown color illustrated boars w/green spine w/yel-wht lettering, color illustrated endpapers. Collection of eighteen short christmas stories from: a Pig's Christmas, Green Christmas, Terrible Teddy Bear, The Golden Sled, The Bare Polar Bear, to A very big Christmas plus more. read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas (Little Golden Books (Random House))
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
ISBN-13: 9780375833410
ISBN: 0375833412
Description: New. 0375833412 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas (Little Golden Books (Random House))
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
ISBN-13: 9780375833410
ISBN: 0375833412
Description: New. 0375833412 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas (Little Golden Books (Random House))
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
ISBN-13: 9780375833410
ISBN: 0375833412
Description: New. 0375833412 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas (Little Golden Books (Random House))
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
ISBN-13: 9780375833410
ISBN: 0375833412
Description: New. 0375833412 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375833410
ISBN: 0375833412
Description: Scarry, Richard. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Books (Random House). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas (Little Golden Books (Random House))
by
Kathryn Jackson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375833410
ISBN: 0375833412
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Animals Merry Christmas
by
Richard; Kathryn Jackson Scarry; Illustrator-Scarry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780307156129
ISBN: 0307156125
Description: Good. Privately owned pictorial hardcover-red background with green Christmas tree. No dust jacket. Golden Press, copyright 1950, 4th printing (1975). Pages are very neat, clean, and unmarked. Cover is worn at corners. Lower corner has been covered with clear tape for reinforcement and protection. Scratch in glossy coating on back cover extending from top to bottom of book. Wear on small section of outer edge of front board. Secure binding. read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Kathryn Jackson~Richard Scarry
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375933417
ISBN: 0375933417
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Jackson, Kathryn; Pictures By Richard Scarry
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780307137739
ISBN: 0307137732
Description: 1972 Paperback Good++ condition Oversized some light wear corners turned Golden Press Book 21 stories by Kathryn Jackson Pictures by Richard Scarry Tsew ISBN: 0307137732. read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Golden Books
ISBN-13: 9780375933417
ISBN: 0375933417
Description: New. 0375933417 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Animals Merry Christmas
by
Richard; Kathryn Jackson Scarry; Illustrator-Scarry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780307156129
ISBN: 0307156125
Description: Good. Slight rubbing to the corners and spine ends, else clean and bright. read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas-21 Stories
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Golden
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780307137739
ISBN: 0307137732
Description: Scarry, Richard. Good to very Good. The Animals' Merry Christmas-21 Stories by Kathryn Jackson, illustrated by Richard Scarry, published by Golden Press-latest copyright date shown is 1972. Oversize soft cover (stiff boards) 68 page story/picture book shows some fairly minor use wear to binding & has a tear at upper front spine that has been mended with clear acid-free tape-binding good-interior is clean and in very good condition with bright, colorful pictures. Among the 21 stories are ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Kathryn Jackson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780307137739
ISBN: 0307137732
Description: Good. First edition copy. Collectible-Good 1st thus. "A" printing. Copyright is 1972. read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780375933417
ISBN: 0375933417
Description: Scarry, Richard. New. Library binding. 69 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Kathryn Jackson & Illus. Richard Scarry
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Acceptable. A Big Golden Book. Later edition. ACCEPTABLE Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pen scribbling on cover. Front endpaper missing. Pages bright & clean. read more
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Edition: First
Binding: Pictorial Color Boards
Publisher: Little Golden Book Simon and Shuster
Date Published: 1958
Description: Richard Scarry. Very Good. Not Issued with Jacket. Not marked in any way. Very minor bumps. A edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ChesapeakeBooks,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animals' Merry Christmas
by
Kathryn Jackson
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375933417
ISBN: 0375933417
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
|
| | |