Your search:Books»Introduction to Musicology: A Survey of the Fields, Systematic and Historical, of Musical Knowledge and Research(19 available copies)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1941
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No DJ. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. P/O name is on FFEP. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1941
Description: G. No DJ. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; A few stray marks passim., else a clean body of text; Boards very slightly Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. No DJ. Ex-library copy with markings and attachments. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, inc, New York
Date Published: 1947, c1941
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. book tight clean bright pages slight corner bumps bookplate inside front. The Prentice-Hall music series. Unknown printing. xiii p. , 1 p. l. , 329 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. read more
Edition: 4th Printing 1950
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1941
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Univ. Press, 1941,
ISBN-13:9780817305017ISBN:0817305017
Description: hbk 327pp., no dj, some marks on front board which are the remains of a Bodart sleeve in which this book spent most of its life excellent clean tight text read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: ex-lib
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, NY
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good, typical ex library markings and usage, no DJ. 329pgs., A survey of the fields, systematic/history of musical knowledge and research. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL
Date Published: 1941
Description: Published by Prentice-Hall in 1941. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 329. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Internally good. Covers worn. Foxing to page edges. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.