» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Introduction to Musicology: A Survey of the Fields, Systematic and Historical, of Musical Knowledge and Research

by Glen Haydon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Introduction to Musicology: a Survey of the Fields, Systematic and Historical, of Musical Knowledge and Research

by Haydon, Glen

price: $113.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780313204296 ISBN: 0313204292

Description: Very good Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 329 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology: a Survey of the Fields, Systematic & Historical, of Musical Knowledge & Research

by Glen Haydon

price: $3.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. 1941-Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology: a Survey of the Fields, Systematic & Historical, of Musical Knowledge &

by Glen Haydon

price: $7.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No DJ. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. P/O name is on FFEP. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Musicology: a Survey of the Fields, Systematic & Historical, of Musical Knowledge & Research used book

Introduction to Musicology: a Survey of the Fields, Systematic & Historical, of Musical Knowledge & Research

by Glen Haydon

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1941

Description: G. No DJ. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; A few stray marks passim., else a clean body of text; Boards very slightly Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology: a Survey of the Fields, Systematic & Historical, of Musical Knowledge &

by Glen Haydon

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No DJ. Ex-library copy with markings and attachments. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology

by Haydon, Glen;

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice hall inc

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology

by Haydon, Glen

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall, NY Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pencil underlining on several pages. Very good.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology

by Haydon, Glen

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology; a Survey of the Fields, Systematic & Historical, of Musical Knowledge & Research

by Haydon, Glen

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, inc, New York Date Published: 1947, c1941

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. book tight clean bright pages slight corner bumps bookplate inside front. The Prentice-Hall music series. Unknown printing. xiii p. , 1 p. l. , 329 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology [Hardcover] By

by Glen Haydon

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. 1954 5TH PRINTING CLOTH BOUND HB BY PRENTICE-HALL. PG S, CLEAN CRISP & LIGHTLY EDGE TANNED. BINDING TIGHT. COVER IS NEAR VG W/LT RUBBING MOSTLY AT SPINE & SOME FOXING INSIDE BOARDS. NAME FEP IN PENCIL. NICE COPY. DAILY, CLEAN SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pupsbks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology

by Haydon, Glen

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York Prentice Hall 1941.

Description: Book VG/NONE. Corners bumped. Illustrated by N/A. no statement edition. Binding is no statement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology

by Haydon

price: $23.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing 1950 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1941

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology: a Survey of the Field, Systematic and Historical, of Musical Knowledge and Research,

by Haydon, Glen,

price: $45.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Univ. Press, 1941, ISBN-13: 9780817305017 ISBN: 0817305017

Description: hbk 327pp., no dj, some marks on front board which are the remains of a Bodart sleeve in which this book spent most of its life excellent clean tight text read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Introduction to Musicology (Music Book Index)

by Glen Haydon

price: $125.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Reprint Services Corp Date Published: 1941-01 ISBN-13: 9780781295062 ISBN: 0781295068

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology: a Survey of the Fields, Systematic & Historical, of Musical Knowledge & Research

by Glen Haydon

price: $125.96

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. Ex-Library---329 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology: a Survey of the Fields, Systematic and Historical, of Musical Knowledge and Research

by Glen Haydon

price: $220.51

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780313204296 ISBN: 0313204292

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Musicology

by Haydon, Glen

price: $12.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ex-lib Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, NY Date Published: 1941

Description: Good, typical ex library markings and usage, no DJ. 329pgs., A survey of the fields, systematic/history of musical knowledge and research. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Introduction to Musicology, Etc

by Glen Haydon

price: $21.58

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL Date Published: 1941

Description: Published by Prentice-Hall in 1941. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 329. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Internally good. Covers worn. Foxing to page edges. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Introduction to Musicology

by Haydon

price: $40.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc., New York Date Published: 1941

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New Reprint in black buckram 333 total pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: technobookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.