» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Knot Theory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Richard H Crowell, R H Fox

About this title: Hailed by the "Bulletin of the American Mathematical Society" as "a very welcome addition to the mathematical literature," this text is appropriate for advanced undergraduates and graduate students. Written by two internationally renowned mathematicians, it offers an accessible treatment that requires no previous knowledge of algebraic topology. 1963 edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Knot Theory new book

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Richard H. Crowell~Ralph H. Fox

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780486468945 ISBN: 0486468941

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Knot Theory new book

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Crowell, Richard H, and Fox, Ralph H

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.71

you save: $2.24 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780486468945 ISBN: 0486468941

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Books on Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Knot Theory new book

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Crowell, Richard H. / Fox, Ralph H.

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 2008-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780486468945 ISBN: 0486468941

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486468945. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Richard H. Crowell And Ralph H. Fox

price: $17.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780005618707 ISBN: 0005618703

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1965. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 182pp. Kelly green cloth in good shape; a bit of very thin staining on the spine cover, otherwise very good. The binding is sturdy and the pages are unmarked and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Richard H. Crowell And Ralph H. Fox

price: $33.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1963. First Edition. Yellow dust jacket has small tear at upper right corner and along top spine extreme. Price is clipped on front free-end paper. Otherwise new condition; ever used. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Knot Theory new book

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Crowell, Richard H., Fox, Ralph H.

price: $8.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486468945 ISBN: 0486468941

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Knot Theory new book

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Crowell, Richard H. And Fox, Ralph H.

price: $11.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780486468945 ISBN: 0486468941

Description: New. Hailed by the "Bulletin of the American Mathematical Society" as "a very welcome addition to the mathematical literature, " this text is appropriate for advanced undergraduates and graduate students. Written by two internationally renowned mathematici... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Knot Theory new book

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Crowell, Richard H., Fox, Ralph H.

price: $11.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486468945 ISBN: 0486468941

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Knot Theory [Introduction to Higher Mathematics]

by Crowell, Richard H.; Fox, Ralph H

price: $13.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ginn & Co, Boston Date Published: 1963

Description: Octavo; vg-/good-; dj, orange spine with blue text; HB, red cloth spine with gilt lettering; quarter-bound w/brown marbling on boards; minor shelf wear and bumping text block, clean; 182 pp.; illus., text figures; dj, small open and closed tears; rubbed; light staining; else very good. Math (Science & Tech). 7-116-1143516. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Knot Theory (Dover Books on Mathematics) new book

Introduction to Knot Theory (Dover Books on Mathematics)

by Richard H. Crowell

price: $14.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780486468945 ISBN: 0486468941

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Knot Theory new book

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Richard H Crowell, Ralph H Fox

price: $22.71

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486468945 ISBN: 0486468941

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Knot Theory Graduate Texts in Mathematics

by Crowell, Richard And Ralph Fox

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag, New York Date Published: 1977?

Description: Very Good Condition, Very Bright, Hardback. ISBN0-387-90272-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Crowell, Richard H.; Fox, Ralph H.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ginn and Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Good. damaged cover (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Crowell, Richard H

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Springer-Verlag ISBN-13: 9780387902722 ISBN: 0387902724

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Crowell, R. H. And Fox, R. H.

price: $64.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780387902722 ISBN: 0387902724

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Used. pictoral boards have soiling, edge wear, corners bumped, text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Knot Theory

by Richard H. Crowell; Ralph H. Fox

price: $84.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387902722 ISBN: 0387902724

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.