» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

An introduction to industrial mycology

by George Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by Smith, George

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Edward Arnold & Co., Ltd., London Date Published: 1947

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 271 pgs; bibliography; index; 143 illus. War-time issue, bound in blue cloth with bright gilt title on spine. Previous owner's name on front endsheet, otherwise very clean; binding tight & hinges sound. Dust jacket complete, with negligible wear along edges. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by George Smith

price: $14.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780713122084 ISBN: 0713122080

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by George Smith

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third edition of the book "intended to assist those who are commencing the study of 'moulds' rather than of fungi in general. " Excellent copy apart from the ex library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by George & Raistrick, Harold Smith

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward, Arnold & Co., London Date Published: 1947

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. B000KI4NTQ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by Smith, George

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1960 Fifth Binding: hard Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: c1938

Description: b/w photos. vg, no dj, gold-stamped green cloth, a few inked notes/marks. 399 pgs, Indexed. Inked names, etc FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by Smith, George

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold & Co, London Date Published: 1946

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Very Good Copy in blue cloth on boards with gilt titles on spine. Small book-sellers label on front paste down and previous owners inscription on FFE. Clean text and b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by Raistrick & Smith

price: $54.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover. Very good Publisher: Arnold Date Published: 1947

Description: Ex-library. Light wear at corners. Binding tight. Text clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by Smith, George

price: $64.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: hardcover. Very good Publisher: St Martins Date Published: 1969

Description: plates. Dust jacket is in plastic. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology-Third Edition

by Smith, George; Raistrick, Harold (Foreword)

price: $337.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold & Co. Ltd. Date Published: 1947

Description: As New. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-271 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by Smith, George & Raistrick, Harold

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third edition Binding: hardback Publisher: Arnold & Co, Edward Date Published: 1947

Description: about very good condition in blue cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by Smith, George

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold & Co., Ltd., London Date Published: 1/1/1947

Description: Good. B000KI4NTQ Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by Smith, G

price: $14.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1942

Description: Clothback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by Smith, G

price: $14.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Fifth Edition. No dust jacket. Backstrip torn. Binding loose. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by George Smith

price: $17.90

Ships from HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Educ Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780713122084 ISBN: 0713122080

Description: Fine. Ex-library book in 'good condition but may have bookplate inside front cover and other library markings Ex-library book in 'good condition but may have bookplate inside front cover and other library markings; available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller-NOT sent from the USA; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide by Royal Mail; int'l despatch of heavy items may go surface mail but we will contact you first. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by George Smith

price: $22.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Educ Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780713122084 ISBN: 0713122080

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0713122080. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by George Smith

price: $22.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Educ Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780713122084 ISBN: 0713122080

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0713122080. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by George Smith

price: $23.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EDWARD ARNOLD Date Published: 1954

Description: Ex-Library Published by Edward Arnold in 1954. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 378. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by Smith, George

price: $35.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edward Arnold

Description: Good. B0000CKKQV This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by Smith, George Msc., Fric

price: $38.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1945. Edward Arnold. Third (wartime). Good, corners worn, gilt title on spine. Protective coverd. 9x6. 271pp. 143 b/w illustrations. ex libris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Industrial Mycology, 3rd Edition;

by Smith, George,

price: $39.02

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Edward Arnold, printing; Hardback/light shelf wear to cover; surplus libr ary copy with the usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; light fading to paper; cardholder inside rear board; otherwise in fair con dition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by George Smith

price: $59.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Educ Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780713122084 ISBN: 0713122080

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0713122080. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by George Smith

price: $61.82

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E ARNOLD Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780713122084 ISBN: 0713122080

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Slightly sunned, library stamp, hinges weak. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Industrial Mycology

by Smith, George

price: $52.46

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London: Edward Arnold Ltd, 1960. Original hardcover binding with dustjacket. xvi, 400 pp. George Smith (1895-1967). Foreword by Harold Raistrick. 5th edition. 22cm. Important standard work on the world of fungi. Fine copy in fine dustjacket. [KEYWORDS: BIOLOGY, doos, biology, fungi. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kloof Booksellers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.