» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Heat Transfer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Frank P Incropera

About this title: The de facto standard text for heat transfer - noted for its readability, comprehensiveness and relevancy. Now revised to include clarified learning objectives, chapter summaries and many new problems. The fourth edition, like previous editions, continues to support four student learning objectives, desired attributes of any first course in heat transfer: Learn the meaning of the terminology and physical principles of heat transfer delineate pertinent transport phenomena for any process or system involving heat transfer. Use requisite inputs for computing heat transfer rates and/or material ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera, David P. Dewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471612476 ISBN: 0471612472

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471801269 ISBN: 0471801267

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Heat Transfer used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P, and DeWitt, David P

price: $2.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471304586 ISBN: 0471304581

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 801 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P

price: $2.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471801269 ISBN: 0471801267

Description: Good. 711 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P.; Dewitt, David P.

price: $6.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471801269 ISBN: 0471801267

Description: Good. No Jacket. Name under cover, some edge and corner wear and bumps and scuffs, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Heat Transfer, 3rd Edition used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer, 3rd Edition

by Frank P. Incropera, David P. Dewitt

price: $8.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471304586 ISBN: 0471304581

Description: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera; David P. Dewitt

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780471612476 ISBN: 0471612472

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471612476 ISBN: 0471612472

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Tight. Corners bumped. Shelfwear on spine. Very slight foxing on top. Slight stains on page edges, pencil mark on edge of pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Heat Transfer used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera; David P. Dewitt

price: $16.07

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780471386490 ISBN: 0471386499

Description: Very Good. Great title in good condition. Pages are clean, crisp, and tight. Covers show some light shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P.; Dewitt, David P.

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471612476 ISBN: 0471612472

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0471612472 Tight pages with some highlighting. Previous owner's name inside front board. Edge pages lightly scuffed. No dj. Boards bumped, rubbed, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Heat Transfer used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera, David P. Dewitt

price: $19.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 8/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9780471386490 ISBN: 0471386499

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer Second Edition

by Incropera, Frank P.; David P. De Witt

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471612476 ISBN: 0471612472

Description: ISBN 0-471-61247-2. Hardback. No dustjacket. Not the current edition. VeryGood condition. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P.; Dewitt, David P.

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471801269 ISBN: 0471801267

Description: Very Good. No Dj. CLEAN TIGHT BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera

price: $28.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471794721 ISBN: 0471794724

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Heat Transfer new book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P, and DeWitt, David P, and Bergman, Theodore L

price: $66.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471457275 ISBN: 0471457272

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 901 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: OTH DISTRIBUTING, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Heat Transfer new book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P. Dewitt, David P. Bergman, Theodore L. Lavine, Adrienne

price: $85.62

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5 REV ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY AND SONS LTD Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471457275 ISBN: 0471457272

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 912 pages. (928 pages) provides readers with an accessible examination of the heat transfer field. this title helps them gain a better understanding of the terminology and physical principles for various processes or systems involving heat transfer. it also shows them how to develop representative models of real processes and systems. illustrations (some col. ) edition 5 rev ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Heat Transfer new book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera, David P. Dewitt, Theodore L. Bergman, Adrienne S. Lavine

price: $132.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471457275 ISBN: 0471457272

Description: New. W/ Interactive Heat Transfer Pristine Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pleasereadcommentsb4purchasing, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Heat Transfer new book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Frank P. Incropera; David P. Dewitt; Theodore L. Bergman; Adrienne S. Lavine

price: $166.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780471457275 ISBN: 0471457272

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Introduction to Heat Transfer 5th Edition Wtih Iht/Feht 3.0cd With User Guide Set

by Incropera, Frank P.

price: $171.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780470055533 ISBN: 0470055537

Description: New. 0470055537 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Heat Transfer new book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P.; Dewitt, David P.; Bergman, Theodore L.; Lavine, Adrienne S.

price: $176.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471457275 ISBN: 0471457272

Description: New. 0471457272 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Heat Transfer new book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P, and DeWitt, David P, and Bergman, Theodore L

price: $193.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471457275 ISBN: 0471457272

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 901 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Heat Transfer used book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P, and DeWitt, David P, and Bergman, Theodore L

price: $193.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471457275 ISBN: 0471457272

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 901 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Introduction to Heat Transfer 5th Edition Wtih Iht/Feht 3.0cd With User Guide Set

by Frank P. Incropera

price: $203.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780470055533 ISBN: 0470055537

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Heat Transfer new book

Introduction to Heat Transfer

by Incropera, Frank P, and DeWitt, David P, and Bergman, Theodore L

price: $226.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471457275 ISBN: 0471457272

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 901 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Introduction to Heat Transfer 5e +Iht/Feht 3.0 Cd +User Guide Package

by Incropera

price: $235.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470055533 ISBN: 0470055537

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 261 by 210 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 23, 2009
By Babak, Esfahan, Iran, Islamic Republic of

"Best Book in Fundamental Heat Transfer!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 6, 2007
By Tessi, Indonesia

"walo ambil 6 kali tapi akhirnya lulus juga :))"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.