» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Genetic Analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Anthony Griffiths

About this title: For nearly three decades, from edition to edition, An Introduction to Genetic Analysis (IGA) has evolved side by side with genetic research, providing an experiment based introduction to fundamental concepts that reflects every major laboratory and conceptual breakthrough. With authors who are leading researchers, innovative educators, and acclaimed writers, the book has kept pace with the dramatic expansion of the field while finding better ways to help students learn how to put genetics concepts to work. Now the text that has been used by over three quarters of a million students returns in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Griffiths, Anthony J, And Lewontin, Richard C, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 840 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Anthony J. F. Griffiths; Jeffrey H. Miller; David T. Suzuki

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by David T. Suzuki

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Anthony J. F. Griffiths, Jeffrey H. Miller, David T. Suzuki, Richard C. Lewontin, William M. Gelbart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716726043 ISBN: 0716726041

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by David T. Suzuki, Anthony J. F. Griffiths, Jeffrey H. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Anthony J. F. Griffiths, Jeffrey H. Miller, David T. Suzuki, Richard C. Lewontin, William M. Gelbart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716726043 ISBN: 0716726041

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Anthony J. F. Griffiths, Jeffrey H. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Anthony J. F. Griffiths, Jeffrey H. Miller, David T. Suzuki, Richard C. Lewontin, William M. Gelbart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716726043 ISBN: 0716726041

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis (Introduction to Genetic Analysis (Griffiths)) used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis (Introduction to Genetic Analysis (Griffiths))

by Anthony J.F. Griffiths, Susan R. Wessler, Richard C. Lewontin, William M. Gelbart, David T. Suzuki, Jeffrey H. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716749394 ISBN: 0716749394

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Anthony J. F. Griffiths, Jeffrey H. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Pub Date: 3/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 840. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Griffiths, Anthony J F, and Gelbart, William M, and Wessler, Susan R

price: $2.02

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780716749394 ISBN: 0716749394

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Griffiths, Anthony J. F.; Miller, Jeffrey H.; Suzuki, David T.; Lewontin, Richard C.; Gelbart, William M.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716726043 ISBN: 0716726041

Description: Very Good. 0716726041 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, has writing & highlighting on pages books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Anthony J. F. Griffiths, Jeffrey H. Miller, David T. Suzuki

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Good. Little cover wear, has highlighting inside and a few paper-clip marks some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Griffiths, Anthony J. F.; Miller, Jeffrey H.; Suzuki, David T.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Very Good. 0716722852 name or gift inscription inside book, highlighting on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Griffiths, Anthony J, and Lewontin, Richard C, and Miller, Jeffrey H

price: $2.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Solid book, highlighting & notes, book shows shelf, edge & corner wear with scuffing, stain on top edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 840 p. Audience: General/trade. 5TH Edition. highlighting or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Anthony J. F. Griffiths, Jeffrey H. Miller, David T. Suzuki

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Very Good. 5TH Edition. Some minimal cover wear. Interior of book clean. No names, highlighting or markings. Spine square. Glossy illustrated cover (as pictured). No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Anthony J. F. Griffiths, Jeffrey H. Miller, David T. Suzuki

price: $3.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Griffiths, Anthony J F

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780716726043 ISBN: 0716726041

Description: Poor. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. MUCH corner wear. Corners have indeed become worn. Edgewear to the covers. Pages inside show RIPPLE here and there. HARDCOVERED textbook remains sturdy. The front cover has a mild forward lean. Very occassional highlighting hard to find. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. Enjoy this still USEFUL 6th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Griffiths, Anthony J, and Lewontin, Richard C, and Miller, Jeffrey H

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. ink underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 840 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Griffiths, Anthony J F

price: $6.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780716726043 ISBN: 0716726041

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Griffiths Miller Suzuki Lewontin Gelbert

price: $6.53

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman And Co, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Anthony J. F. Griffiths~Jeffrey H. Miller~David T.

price: $6.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Anthony J. F. Griffiths~Jeffrey H. Miller~David T.

price: $6.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis By Griffiths, Anthony J. F.

by Anthony J. F. Griffiths; Jeffrey H. Miller; David T. Suzuki

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780716722854 ISBN: 0716722852

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis By Griffiths, Anthony J. F. used book

An Introduction to Genetic Analysis By Griffiths, Anthony J. F.

by Anthony J. F. Griffiths; Jeffrey H. Miller; David T. Suzuki; Richard C. Lewontin; William M. Gelbart

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780716726043 ISBN: 0716726041

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.