New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry

by Morris Hein

About this title: Intended for use in the two-term, freshman-level General, Organic, and Biochemistry course taken by Allied Health students, the Ninth Edition of this widely adopted text includes improved explanations, updated materials, cutting-edge developments, emerging technologies, and revisions to the popular Chemistry in Action sections. Hein, Pattison, Best, and Arena is a market-proven text that provides the most comprehensive coverage of general, organic, and biochemistry available at this level.
Experienced authors, Hein, Pattison, Best, and Arena, recognize that both science and mathematics ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry

by Morris Hein; Susan Arena; Scott Pattison; Leo R. Best

price: $2.02

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780470001370 ISBN: 0470001372

Description: Very Good. Seventh edition hardcover. Cover and pages show minimal wear. Pages may contain some minimal markings. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookFool, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry

by Morris Hein

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534258788 ISBN: 0534258786

Description: G, slight underlining. Sixth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIMI PRESS, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry

by Best, Leo R.; Pattison, Scott; Arena, Susan

price: $4.74

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534379988 ISBN: 0534379982

Description: Very Good. 0534379982 Seventh Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry

by Hein, Morris; Best, Leo R.; Pattison, Scott; Arena, Susan

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471451969 ISBN: 0471451967

Description: Good. 0471451967 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 pm EST same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry 6th used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry 6th

by Hein

price: $33.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534258788 ISBN: 0534258786

Description: Used Good. Some very minor marking. Most all pages are clean. Book and binding very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry 7e (Wse) new book

Introduction to General, Organic & Biochemistry 7e (Wse)

by Hein, M.

price: $34.62

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons (WIE) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780470001370 ISBN: 0470001372

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated laminated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry: an Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry new book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry: an Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry

by Morris Hein~Leo R. Best~Scott Pattison~Susan Arena

price: $38.95

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9780534258788 ISBN: 0534258786

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry new book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry

by Morris Hein, Leo R. Best, Scott Pattison, Susan Arena

price: $43.80

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780471451969 ISBN: 0471451967

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry: Leo R. Best, Scott Pattison, Susan Arena (Hardcover, 2004) used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry: Leo R. Best, Scott Pattison, Susan Arena (Hardcover, 2004)

by Author

price: $44.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471451969 ISBN: 0471451967

Description: Fine. Like new 8th edition, Has school sticker on back cover. We ship daily! ! ! 0500-0006962. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abba Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry in the Laboratory, 7th used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry in the Laboratory, 7th

by Hein; Best; Pattison; Arena

price: $49.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780470001370 ISBN: 0470001372

Description: Used Good. Used good, highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry in the Laboratory, 7th used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry in the Laboratory, 7th

by Hein; Best; Pattison; Arena

price: $49.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780470001370 ISBN: 0470001372

Description: Used Good. Used good. Some Markings. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry in the Laboratory, 7th used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry in the Laboratory, 7th

by Hein; Best; Pattison; Arena

price: $52.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780470001370 ISBN: 0470001372

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry in the Laboratory, 7th used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry in the Laboratory, 7th

by Hein; Best; Pattison; Arena

price: $55.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780470001370 ISBN: 0470001372

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry in the Laboratory 7th used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry in the Laboratory 7th

by Hein

price: $62.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534379988 ISBN: 0534379982

Description: Used Good. Used good. Cover has light wear with light bumps. Text appears to have writing/ highlighting. Outer edges of papers have been colored with highlighters. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry, 7th new book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry, 7th

by Hein, Best, Patison, Arena

price: $65.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780470001370 ISBN: 0470001372

Description: Brand New. Looks like a new book, very clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry in the Laboratory 7th used book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry in the Laboratory 7th

by Hein

price: $67.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534379988 ISBN: 0534379982

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good +. corners bumped. All pages are clean. Real nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry, 7th new book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry, 7th

by Hein, Best, Patison, Arena

price: $74.25

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780470001370 ISBN: 0470001372

Description: Brand New. Brand new in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry, 7th new book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry, 7th

by Hein, Best, Patison, Arena

price: $74.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780470001370 ISBN: 0470001372

Description: Brand New. Brand new in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry, 7th new book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry, 7th

by Hein, Best, Patison, Arena

price: $75.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780470001370 ISBN: 0470001372

Description: Brand New. Brand new in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry new book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry

by Morris Hein, Scott Pattison, Susan Arena, Leo R. Best

price: $127.51

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470129258 ISBN: 0470129255

Description: New. ISBN10: 0470129255. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry new book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry

by Morris Hein; Scott Pattison; Susan Arena; Leo R. Best

price: $187.86

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2008-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780470129258 ISBN: 0470129255

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry new book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry

by Morris Hein; Scott Pattison; Susan Arena; Leo R. Best

price: $189.13

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2008-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780470129258 ISBN: 0470129255

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry new book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry

by Morris Hein

price: $199.02

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780470001370 ISBN: 0470001372

Description: New Hardcover, (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry

by Morris Hein

price: $200.47

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2006-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780470046647 ISBN: 0470046643

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry new book

Introduction to General, Organic, and Biochemistry

by Hein, Morris, and Pattison, Scott, and Arena, Susan

price: $203.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470129258 ISBN: 0470129255

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1035 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?