Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Fourier analysis is a ubiquitous tool that has found application to diverse areas of physics and engineering. This book deals with its applications in optics, and in particular with applications to diffraction, imaging, optical data processing and holography. This book can be used as an upper level textbook to satisfy the needs of several ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Introduction to Fourier Optics
(34 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Goodman, Joseph W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, San Francisco
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. xiii, 287 p. illus. 23 cm. read more
Introduction to Fourier Optics. 1st Ed. 4th Printing
by
Joseph W. Goodman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good hardcover. No dust jacket. Binding tight. Text very good, clean. Name crossed out on front free endpaper. Small light brown spots on top edge. Red cloth cover shows wear at corners and edges. 1968. 1st ed. 4th printing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Goodman, Joseph W.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1968
Description: NF. Hardcover, no dustjacket, red cloth binding, a very attractive copy with a faint blemish on the front cover being the only flaw, 285 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mainly Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Goodman, Joseph W.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. No Dj. Some neat black underlines; nice outside appearance. read more
Introduction to Fourier Optics 1968 Edition
by
Joseph W. Goodman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. 1968, hardbound without jacket. Name stamped inside back cover, else unmarked; moderate wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
esbbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Joseph W Goodman
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780070242548
ISBN: 0070242542
Description: Good. A very good gently used copy with moderate shelf wear to cover board corners. Stated good due to highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suebeebooks ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics 3/E
by
Joseph W. Goodman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roberts & Company Publishers; 3 edition (December 10, 2004)
ISBN-13: 9780974707723
ISBN: 0974707724
Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Never Opened. Ship via USPS Priority Mail. Hardcover, US Edition. ISBN: 9780974707723 The same as description, Purchase Protected with moneyback guarantee. EXCEPTIONAL Customer Service! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
jchbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics,
by
Joseph W., Goodman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Goodman, Joseph W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roberts & Company Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780974707723
ISBN: 0974707724
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 491 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Goodman, Joseph W
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roberts & Company Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780974707723
ISBN: 0974707724
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 491 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Joseph W. Goodman
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roberts & Company Publishers
Date Published: 2004-12-10
ISBN-13: 9780974707723
ISBN: 0974707724
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Goodman, Joseph W.
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, San Francisco
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some ink underlining and name written on top and side edges. In dust jacket. 287pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookseller ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Goodman, Joseph W.
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, San Francisco
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 8vo, 287 pp. Spine cocked, foxing to page edges, previous owner name. Jacket edgeworn, scuffed. read more
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Goodman, Joseph W.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Francisco: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1968
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 287pp., index, equations, graphs and b&w diagrams. read more
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Joseph W. Goodman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780071142571
ISBN: 0071142576
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics,
by
Goodman, Joseph W.,
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Pavillion IV Books ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics,
by
Goodman, Joseph W.,
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: McGraw Hill, Hardcover, newly rebound at bindery; very good condition with clean text; read more
Introduction to Fourier Optics (Hardcover)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070242548
ISBN: 0070242542
Description: Very good. Excellent Condition Official US 2nd Edition 1996 Hardcover. Next Day Ship Guaranteed! No highlights. read more
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Goodman, Joseph
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780070242548
ISBN: 0070242542
Description: Very Good. 0070242542 Very Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Telegraph Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Goodman, Joseph W.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roberts & Company Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780974707723
ISBN: 0974707724
Description: New. 0974707724 HARDCOVER. NEW. Never used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
BritneyJohnson ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Goodman, Joseph W.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Roberts and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780974707723
ISBN: 0974707724
Description: pp. 491. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. English. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Be Bop Bookshop ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Goodman, Joseph W.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: ROBERTS & CO PUBL
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780974707723
ISBN: 0974707724
Description: New. Fourier analysis is a ubiquitous tool that has found application to diverse areas of physics and engineering. This book deals with its applications in optics, and in particular with its applications to diffraction, imaging, optical data processing, h... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Joseph W Goodman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780070242548
ISBN: 0070242542
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Forest ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Joseph W. Goodman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roberts & Company Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780974707723
ISBN: 0974707724
Description: New. read more
Introduction to Fourier Optics
by
Joseph W. Goodman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780974707723
ISBN: 0974707724
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3.5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
4 out of 6
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.