» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to financial accounting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introduction to financial accounting

by Charles T Horngren, Ph.D., MBA

About this title: For one-term courses in Financial Accounting at the undergraduate and graduate levels. This best-selling text offers a relevant, real-world approach to financial accounting theory, terminology, and procedures. Students learn how to comprehend a typical corporate annual report and to use accounting as a tool in understanding how economic events affect business. An exceptionally strong pedagogy and flexible structure provide instructors with great latitude in choosing various combinations of breadth and depth, theory and procedures, simplicity and complexity. Simple concepts are introduced ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Financial Accounting used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting

by Horngren, And Sundem

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780139742965 ISBN: 0139742964

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting

by Horngren, Charles T, Ph.D., Mba

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780134832647 ISBN: 0134832647

Description: Good. 795 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting

by Horngren, Charles T, Ph.D., Mba, And Sundem, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780132301459 ISBN: 0132301458

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Financial Accounting (6th Ed) (Prentice Hall Series in Accounting) used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (6th Ed) (Prentice Hall Series in Accounting)

by Horngren, Charles T.; Sundem, Gary L.; Elliott, John A.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132301459 ISBN: 0132301458

Description: Very Good. 0132301458 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780134837437 ISBN: 0134837436

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Financial Accounting used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting

by John A. Elliott

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130323712 ISBN: 0130323713

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (6th Ed) (Prentice Hall Series in Accounting)

by John A. Elliott

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780132301459 ISBN: 0132301458

Description: A good reading copy only. wear to cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780134837437 ISBN: 0134837436

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780134837437 ISBN: 0134837436

Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134832647 ISBN: 0134832647

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134769202 ISBN: 0134769201

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (6th Ed) (Prentice Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren, Gary L. Sundem, John A. Elliott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132301459 ISBN: 0132301458

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134836027 ISBN: 0134836022

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134837437 ISBN: 0134837436

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134831169 ISBN: 0134831160

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780134836027 ISBN: 0134836022

Description: Good. Fore edge has a few spots, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780134831169 ISBN: 0134831160

Description: Good. Highlighting, hardcover- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134769202 ISBN: 0134769201

Description: Reader copy. Prentice hall 4th edition hardcover. highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting, Canadian Edition

by Charles T. Horngren, Gary L. Sundem, John A. Elliott, Howard D. Teall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130146359 ISBN: 0130146358

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134831169 ISBN: 0134831160

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134831169 ISBN: 0134831160

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Study Guide) used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Study Guide)

by Lynn Mazzola, Gary L. Sundem, John A. Elliott, Charles T. Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139742965 ISBN: 0139742964

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Study Guide) used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Study Guide)

by Lynn Mazzola, Gary L. Sundem, John A. Elliott, Charles T. Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139742965 ISBN: 0139742964

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134836027 ISBN: 0134836022

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Financial Accounting used book

Introduction to Financial Accounting

by Horngren, Charles T, Ph.D., MBA

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130323712 ISBN: 0130323713

Description: Good. 54 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
worth the money for beginners, Nov 1, 2007
By Aj007, Edison, NJ

"I was new to accounting and wanted a book that teaches basics. I found exactly what I was looking for in this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.3 out of 5 2.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.