» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Introduction to economic analysis and policy.

by J. E. Meade

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade, J. E

price: $4.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by J.E. Meade

price: $12.22

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. 1979 hard cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little edge wear cover wear. tan pages due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade J E

price: $14.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Oxford Date Published: 1937

Description: 8vo (18.8x12.2) HB 2nd edition xv+396pp+fold-ut chart attached to back cover. Black cloth with gilt lettering to spine-near fine. Slight foxing to endpapers, some annotations else very good. (425g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bentfinger Book Services, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade, J. E.

price: $24.45

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 428 p. 19 cm. Original cloth. Clean copy, rubbed at edges, spine slanted. 4th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade, J. E.

price: $24.67

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1946Fourth Printing July 1946. Hardcover. "428 p. 19 cm. Publishers cloth. Good copy with faded gilt title on spine, well defined edges and firm binding, suggestion of rubbing to spine bands and slightly dust rubbed cloth. 4th printing. " Keywords: "economics., Economic policy. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade, J.E.

price: $26.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1937

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. J. E. Meade (1907-1995) was widely known for his analysis on government's policies on taxes, spending, and interest rates that affected trade, trade policies, and economic welfare. In 1977 he was awarded the Noble Memorial Prize in Economic Sciences. Some of his works include The Theory of International Economic Policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade, J.E.

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1938

Description: NF without DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by J.E. Meade

price: $74.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1/1/1979

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy,

by Meade, J. E

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Publisher: Oxford University PressDate of Publication: 1938Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Good/No JacketDescription: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall No jacket. Inside has some pencil marks. 428 pages. Index. Foldout charts with tables. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy, used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy,

by Meade, J. E

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO DJ! ! ! Some wear to cover & edges. Ink mark on inside cover. Inside pgs tanned but clean & solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade, J.E.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK blue Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1938

Description: FAIR. 5X7. Charts; foxing along top edge pages and some pages; browning pages; shelfworn _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade, J. E.

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press USA Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; 8vo; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by J E Meade

price: $22.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford Basil Blackwell Date Published: 1937

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade, Je

price: $28.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good/ No dustwrapper. 392pp. 2 foldout charts at rear- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade, J. E

price: $31.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding

Description: Good. Swift despatch from Oxford, England. Ex-Oxford College library hardback in good/acceptable condition. Withdrawn. Usual markings. Some age-related wear such as a tiny fray around the spine, and some fading and staining to the cloth-bound cover. 1955 reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade, J. E.

price: $33.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1936. Clarendon Press. Hard Cover. Book-VG, spine ends & corners worn, page edges darkened, spine marked. Gilt title on spine. 7.5. x5. 392pp. 15 tables &12 charts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by J E Meade

price: $34.54

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1937

Description: Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1937, hardback (no D/J), small size, no D/W, slight foxing, wear to head & tail of spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade, J.E.

price: $38.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1936. Oxford University. First. VG, gilt titles on spine, spine ends rubbed. 7.5x5. 392pp. 15 tables, 2 pull-out charts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade, J.E.

price: $54.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford UP Date Published: 1946

Description: (condition very good without defects unless otherwise noted) Oxford UP, 1946, 428p., with chart, hardcover, new spine label; American edition edited by C.J. Hitch; With intro. by A.H. Hansen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade Je

price: $34.93

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford: Clarendon Press 1936

Description: 392p 15 tables and 2 folding charts dw (soiled) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy

by Meade, J.E.

price: $47.96

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London, 1937. 2nd ed. Orig. cloth binding. xvi, 396p. Index. From the library of P. Hennipman with his autograph on the title-page. [KEYWORDS: ECONOMICS, et, Hennipman library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kloof Booksellers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Average

used book

An Introduction to Economic Analysis and Policy [Unknown Binding] By J E Meade

by J. E Meade

price: $18.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. NO DJ. Next day posting. Trustworthy and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fnm books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.