» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Text and illustrations describe various nocturnal animals and their habits.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Animals at Night (Now I Know)

by Sharon Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Animals at Night (Now I Know)

by Sharon Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Animals at Night (Now I Know)

by Sharon Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Animals at Night (Now I Know)

by Sharon Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Animals at Night (Now I Know)

by Sharon Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Animals at Night (Now I Know)

by Peters, Sharon

price: $4.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Very Good. 0893759031 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, 1ST PRINTING, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Now I Know Animals at Night

by Peters, Sharon

price: $4.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Good with no dust jacket; 0893759031. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; Purple boards, lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. Text clean and tight. Names at FFEP. Illustrated by Paul Harvey. Beginning reader level, kindergarden first grade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Animals at Night

by Peters

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll, New Jersey Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Harvey. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. REAR END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Animals at Night (Now I Know)

by Sharon Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Animals at Night (Now I Know)

by Peters, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Good. 0893759031 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Animals at Night (Now I Know) By Peters, Sharon; Harvey, Paul

by Sharon Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Animals at Night (Now I Know)

by Sharon Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Animals at Night (Now I Know)

by Sharon Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Acceptable. Lightly worn cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Animals at Night

by Peters, Sharon

price: $4.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associate, NJ Date Published: 1983

Description: G- No Jacket. Illustrated by Paul Harvey. Part of the "Now I Know" series. Moderately heavy wear and some bumping to cover extremities. Previous owner's name and school name is written in ink on front fly sheet near upper right corner. Some soiling to cover and to title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lee's Book Attic, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Animals at Night

by Peters, Sharon

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: Harvey, Paul. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Library binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Now I Know. library markings, shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Now I Know Animals at Night

by Peters, Sharon & Paul Harvey (Illus).

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893759032 ISBN: 0893759031

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.