» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Criminal Justice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Larry J Siegel

About this title: Want to get the most out of your introduction to criminal justice course and ace your exams? Let best-selling authors Larry J. Siegel and Joseph J. Senna show you the way in this Eleventh Edition of "Introduction to Criminal Justice". Siegel and Senna take you on an exciting behind-the-scenes look at the workings of the police, courts, and correctional systems. Helping you understand even the most complex concepts and topics, this Eleventh Edition includes plenty of learning tools to guide your study. With a new "Careers in Criminal Justice" feature in every chapter, interactive online tools, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Criminal Justice used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Joseph J. Senna, Larry J. Siegel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PWS Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780534547295 ISBN: 053454729X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Joseph J. Senna, Larry J. Siegel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PWS Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780534547295 ISBN: 053454729X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Larry J. Siegel, Joseph J. Senna

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Publisher: PWS Pub. Co Date Published: 8/14/1998 ISBN-13: 9780534547295 ISBN: 053454729X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Larry J. Siegel, Joseph J. Senna

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Publisher: PWS Pub. Co Date Published: 8/14/1998 ISBN-13: 9780534547295 ISBN: 053454729X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Joseph J. Senna, Larry J. Siegel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534547295 ISBN: 053454729X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac ) used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac )

by Larry J. Siegel, Joseph J. Senna

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534629465 ISBN: 0534629466

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac ) used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac )

by Larry J. Siegel, Joseph J. Senna

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534629465 ISBN: 0534629466

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Sorry, CD missing. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Siegel, Larry J, and Senna, Joseph J

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PWS Pub. Co. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534547295 ISBN: 053454729X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Siegel/Senna's Introduction to Criminal Justice, 11th used book

Study Guide for Siegel/Senna's Introduction to Criminal Justice, 11th

by Larry J. Siegel, Joseph J. Senna

price: $4.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780495101642 ISBN: 0495101648

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

price: $6.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495095415 ISBN: 0495095419

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac ) [Hardcover] used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac ) [Hardcover]

by Larry J. Siegel; Joseph J. Senna

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2004-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780534629465 ISBN: 0534629466

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Siegel/Senna

price: $9.49

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Wadsworth Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780495461784 ISBN: 0495461784

Description: Fair. Nice tight binding. Good cover. Has minor highlighting. Bottom edge of book has some little ink spots. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Luvbooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Siegel/Senna

price: $9.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495461784 ISBN: 0495461784

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Siegel/Senna

price: $9.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Wadsworth Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780495461784 ISBN: 0495461784

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Siegel/Senna's Introduction to Criminal Justice, 11th new book

Study Guide for Siegel/Senna's Introduction to Criminal Justice, 11th

by Larry J. Siegel, Joseph J. Senna

price: $9.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780495101642 ISBN: 0495101648

Description: New. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Siegel/Senna

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Wadsworth Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780495461784 ISBN: 0495461784

Description: Good. Cover has some corner curling and some creasing; pages have no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Bingham, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Study Guide for Siegel/Senna's Introduction to Criminal Justice, 11th new book

Study Guide for Siegel/Senna's Introduction to Criminal Justice, 11th

by Siegel, Larry J.; Senna, Joseph J.

price: $10.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing ISBN-13: 9780495101642 ISBN: 0495101648

Description: New. 0495101648 New softcover study guide. DAILY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Siegel/Senna

price: $12.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Wadsworth Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780495461784 ISBN: 0495461784

Description: Very Good. Very Nice Condition. No Markings in Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luvbooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac ) used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac )

price: $14.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534629465 ISBN: 0534629466

Description: Good. By Larry J. Siegel, Joseph J. Senna; ISBN: 0534629466; Pub. : Wadsworth Publishing; Pub. Date: 2004-02-25; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 54.4 oz.; (838JZ0921095) 2004 HARDCOVER STATED 10TH EDITION, 632 PAGES, ISBN0534629466, INCLUDES CD, INCLUDES INFOTRAC, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING AND BOARDS, SCUFFING ON COVER, HEAVY WEAR ON COVER TIPS, CLEAN TEXT PAGES. by Larry J. Siegel, Joseph J. Senna; ISBN: 0534629466; Pub. : Wadsworth Publishing; Pub. Date: 2004-02-25; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 54.4 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Introduction to Criminal Justice + Thomsonnow

by Siegel, Larry J.; Senna, Joseph J.

price: $21.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson/Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534629472 ISBN: 0534629474

Description: New. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. Hardcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. PC Edition. CD not included.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Larry J. Siegel; Joseph J. Senna

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2007-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780495095415 ISBN: 0495095419

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid with light shelfwear. Small amount of light highlighting or writing. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac ) used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac )

by Larry J. Siegel; Joseph J. Senna

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TENTH EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2004-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780534629465 ISBN: 0534629466

Description: Used; Very Good. FIELD'S HOTTEST NEW TOPICS, INCLUDING CRIMINAL JUSTICE RESPONSE TO TERRORISM, AS WELL AS NEW RESEARCH DATA AND THE NEWEST TECHNOLOGIES USED BY THE POLICE. CONTAINS INTERACTIVE CD-ROM THAT BRINGS KEY TOPICS TO LIFE. SOME UNDERLINING THROUGH OUT TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice (with CD-ROM and Infotrac ) new book

Introduction to Criminal Justice (with CD-ROM and Infotrac )

by Siegel, Larry J, and Senna, Joseph J

price: $29.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534629465 ISBN: 0534629466

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NOTICE! ! A Brand New Instructor Edition (same content as the student edition, may have some extras) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Brothers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice

by Siegel, Larry J

price: $34.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534629472 ISBN: 0534629474

Description: 632 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. CD-ROM and Infotrac in tact. Very Good appearance. No page markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Security Solutions, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Criminal Justice 11th Ed 2008 Instr Copy used book

Introduction to Criminal Justice 11th Ed 2008 Instr Copy

by Siegel, Larry J, and Senna, Joseph J

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 0495095419 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780495095415 ISBN: 0495095419

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Note: This item is available for sale ONLY in the USA. Also, please note that this is actually an instr copy with an ISBN of 0-495-10161-3 with the same content as the student edition ISBN that is listed above. There is only very minor cover, corner, and edge wear. There is a very small cut of about 1/3 inch at the top of the front cover at the binding edge. Fanning through the pages, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.