About this title: Want to get the most out of your introduction to criminal justice course and ace your exams? Let best-selling authors Larry J. Siegel and Joseph J. Senna show you the way in this Eleventh Edition of "Introduction to Criminal Justice". Siegel and Senna take you on an exciting behind-the-scenes look at the workings of the police, courts, and correctional systems. Helping you understand even the most complex concepts and topics, this Eleventh Edition includes plenty of learning tools to guide your study. With a new "Careers in Criminal Justice" feature in every chapter, interactive online tools, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Sorry, CD missing. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomson Wadsworth
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780495461784ISBN:0495461784
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780495101642ISBN:0495101648
Description: New. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Good. By Larry J. Siegel, Joseph J. Senna; ISBN: 0534629466; Pub. : Wadsworth Publishing; Pub. Date: 2004-02-25; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 54.4 oz.; (838JZ0921095) 2004 HARDCOVER STATED 10TH EDITION, 632 PAGES, ISBN0534629466, INCLUDES CD, INCLUDES INFOTRAC, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING AND BOARDS, SCUFFING ON COVER, HEAVY WEAR ON COVER TIPS, CLEAN TEXT PAGES. by Larry J. Siegel, Joseph J. Senna; ISBN: 0534629466; Pub. : Wadsworth Publishing; Pub. Date: 2004-02-25; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 54.4 ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2007-01-03
ISBN-13:9780495095415ISBN:0495095419
Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid with light shelfwear. Small amount of light highlighting or writing. Textbook. read more
Description: Used; Very Good. FIELD'S HOTTEST NEW TOPICS, INCLUDING CRIMINAL JUSTICE RESPONSE TO TERRORISM, AS WELL AS NEW RESEARCH DATA AND THE NEWEST TECHNOLOGIES USED BY THE POLICE. CONTAINS INTERACTIVE CD-ROM THAT BRINGS KEY TOPICS TO LIFE. SOME UNDERLINING THROUGH OUT TEXT. read more
Edition: 10th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780534629465ISBN:0534629466
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NOTICE! ! A Brand New Instructor Edition (same content as the student edition, may have some extras) read more
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Note: This item is available for sale ONLY in the USA. Also, please note that this is actually an instr copy with an ISBN of 0-495-10161-3 with the same content as the student edition ISBN that is listed above. There is only very minor cover, corner, and edge wear. There is a very small cut of about 1/3 inch at the top of the front cover at the binding edge. Fanning through the pages, ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.