» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Christian Worship

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Introduction to Christian Worship

by James F White

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by James F White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon ISBN-13: 9780687195091 ISBN: 0687195098

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by James F. White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by James F White

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Abingdon Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780687195091 ISBN: 0687195098

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by James F. White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780687195091 ISBN: 0687195098

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by James F. White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by James F. White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780687195091 ISBN: 0687195098

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Some underlining on about 15 pages total. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJM Associates, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F.

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon, 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780687195091 ISBN: 0687195098

Description: Good. Paperback good condition. Book has a crease on front and back covers, very small tear on bottom of back cover, scuffs on front cover. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Cover with minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F.

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight, 317pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F.

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Near Fine. Nice clean tight copy, 317pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F.

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Very Good. Owner's name. Clean, tight, 317pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by James F. White

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Very Good. Some highlighting on pages 234-239, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 068719508X Some underlining and high-lighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F.

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Good. 317 pages, scattered underlining (almost all pencil), covers very clean, binding tight! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by James F. White

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Very Good. Splendid paperback copy-signed by prev owner but otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F.

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Good+; Highlighting on first few pages. Crease on front. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship new book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F

price: $8.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship new book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F

price: $8.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship new book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by James F. White

price: $8.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: New. NEW: Revised Edition, Trade Paperback, faint shelf edgewear otherwise no markings, no spine creases or remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship used book

Introduction to Christian Worship

by White, James F.

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Christian Worship [Revised Edition] used book

Introduction to Christian Worship [Revised Edition]

by White, James F.

price: $11.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Very Good. VG, pb, name stamp on half-title page, 317pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Christian Worship Revised Edition used book

An Introduction to Christian Worship Revised Edition

by White James F.

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687195084 ISBN: 068719508X

Description: Pbk 317pp author as donor's inscn on title page covers shelf worn and edge slightly bumped text unaffected a very good working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 19, 2009
By Joshua, Richmond, VA

"This book is a VERY thorough exploration of many aspects of worship. It gives the history of practices, as well as a contemporary exploration of the meaning and purpose of those practices. It is a bit dry at times, but if you need intense research on worship, this is the book to use."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
7 of 10 (70%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.