Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Introduction to Christian Worship
(83 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
James F White
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon
ISBN-13: 9780687195091
ISBN: 0687195098
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
James F. White
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
James F White
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Abingdon
Date Published: 1/1/1980
ISBN-13: 9780687195091
ISBN: 0687195098
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
James F. White
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780687195091
ISBN: 0687195098
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
James F. White
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
James F. White
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780687195091
ISBN: 0687195098
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Some underlining on about 15 pages total. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MJM Associates ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon, 1980
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780687195091
ISBN: 0687195098
Description: Good. Paperback good condition. Book has a crease on front and back covers, very small tear on bottom of back cover, scuffs on front cover. Pages are clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lynn's Book Box ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Cover with minor wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight, 317pp, read more
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Near Fine. Nice clean tight copy, 317pp, read more
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Very Good. Owner's name. Clean, tight, 317pp, read more
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
James F. White
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Very Good. Some highlighting on pages 234-239, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean. read more
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Third
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 068719508X Some underlining and high-lighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
talley's books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Good. 317 pages, scattered underlining (almost all pencil), covers very clean, binding tight! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sacred Works ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
James F. White
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Very Good. Splendid paperback copy-signed by prev owner but otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Good+; Highlighting on first few pages. Crease on front. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
James F. White
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1990-08
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: New. NEW: Revised Edition, Trade Paperback, faint shelf edgewear otherwise no markings, no spine creases or remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GankoBooks ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Christian Worship
by
White, James F.
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Introduction to Christian Worship [Revised Edition]
by
White, James F.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Very Good. VG, pb, name stamp on half-title page, 317pp. read more
An Introduction to Christian Worship Revised Edition
by
White James F.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687195084
ISBN: 068719508X
Description: Pbk 317pp author as donor's inscn on title page covers shelf worn and edge slightly bumped text unaffected a very good working copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
rating
2 out of 5
Apr 19, 2009
By Joshua ,
Richmond, VA
"This book is a VERY thorough exploration of many aspects of worship. It gives the history of practices, as well as a contemporary exploration of the meaning and purpose of those practices. It is a bit dry at times, but if you need intense research on worship, this is the book to use."
Customer rating:
3.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
7 out of 9
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.