» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Introduction to canoeing

by Bradford Angier, Zack Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Angier, Bradford, And Anderson, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780811720106 ISBN: 0811720101

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Angier, Bradford And Zack Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780811720106 ISBN: 0811720101

Description: Very good/cover Wear/ex-lib/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0811720101. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Bradford Angier; Zack Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1973-04 ISBN-13: 9780811720106 ISBN: 0811720101

Description: Good. Soft covers without dust jackets, some edge and spine wearsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to canoeing

by Angier, Bradford, and Taylor, Zack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, [Harrisburg, Pa. ] Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811709125 ISBN: 0811709124

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 191 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Bradford Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811709125 ISBN: 0811709124

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Bradford Angier, Zack Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811720106 ISBN: 0811720101

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Bradford Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811709125 ISBN: 0811709124

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Bradford Angier, Zack Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811720106 ISBN: 0811720101

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Bradford Angier, Zack Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811720106 ISBN: 0811720101

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Canoeing used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Angier, Bradford, and Taylor, Zack

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books, [Harrisburg, Pa. ] Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811709125 ISBN: 0811709124

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 191 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. worn copy--complete and intact read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Angier, Bradford; Taylor, Zack

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811720106 ISBN: 0811720101

Description: Very good. Paperback vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Angier, Bradford, And Taylor, Zack

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811720106 ISBN: 0811720101

Description: Anderson, Arthur. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover edges; RTB43. Trade paperback (US). 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing By Angier, Bradford

by Bradford Angier

price: $2.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811709125 ISBN: 0811709124

Description: Good. Ex-Library Softback Book, No Highlighting, Underlining Or Notes, Typical Library Marks, Good Reading/Study Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Bradford Angier

price: $3.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811709125 ISBN: 0811709124

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Angier, Bradford; Taylor, Zack

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Cover with some wear, edgewear. Spot on page deck. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Angier, Bradford And Zach Taylor

price: $4.30

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1973 Stackpole, Harrisburg

Description: Later printing, softcover, near fine. A good first guide to canoeing. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Bradford Angier And Zack Taylor, Illustrated By Arthur J. Anderson

price: $5.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib/solid HBK, Good plus/VG DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STAckpole Co. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811709125 ISBN: 0811709124

Description: Good Plus Xlibrary. Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Angier, Bradford And Zack Taylor

price: $5.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harrisburg PA Stackpole C 1973

Description: 191pp. Numerous line drawings. 8vo. HC. Blue cloth, black lettering. SPORTS. All the basics of canoeing: lake cruising, river running, transporting and portaging, choosing a canoe, canoe trips, canoe camping, etc. Large faded area on back cover, Ex-lib. Call # on back spine, "discarded" stamped on front and back endpapers, traces of pocket and chargeoutslip, library stamp on title page. DJ's front flap glued to front endpaper. Moderately edge worn. Minor pencil underlineing. No DJ. Good-. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Angier, Bradford & Taylor, Zack

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, Pa Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811720106 ISBN: 0811720101

Description: ANDERSON, Arthur J. Drawings. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x8" Paper Covers 191pg How to select, repair Canoe. Various kids, uses. Details many applications, improvements & important "tricks". Indexed ink name ep, old sticker cover scar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Angier And Taylor

price: $6.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811709125 ISBN: 0811709124

Description: Anderson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introducing to Canoeing

by Angier & Taylor

price: $6.13

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811709125 ISBN: 0811709124

Description: Anderson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Angier And Taylor

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811709125 ISBN: 0811709124

Description: Anderson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Angier, Bradford And Zack Taylor

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STACKPOLE BOOKS 1973

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Canoeing (Paddle Your Way...With Specifics on Choosing, Using, Loading, Portaging, Transporting, Camping Out, and Trip-Taking on All Kinds of Waterways)

by Angier, Bradford; Taylor, Zack

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780811720106 ISBN: 0811720101

Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; clean text with no stamps or pen markings; cover has minimal shelf wear, light foxing, minimal rubbing, and minimal edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Canoeing

by Bradford Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811709125 ISBN: 0811709124

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.