New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Introduction to Business: The Economy an

by Anne Scott Daughtrey, Ristau

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Introduction to Business: the Economy and You

by Anne Scott Daughtrey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introduction to Business: the Economy and You

by Anne Scott Daughtrey

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: Very Good. -First---Publish Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introduction to Business: the Economy an

by Anne Scott Daughtrey

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introduction to Business: the Economy and You

by Anne Scott Daughtrey

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introduction to Business: The Economy an

by Daughtrey, Anne Scott, and Ristau

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Cover Clean, Pages Clean, No writing, bends, or tares! ! ! Great Condition! ! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introduction to Business: The Economy and You

by Anne Scott Daughtrey, Robert A. Ristau, Steven A. Eggland

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ** LIKE NEW-HARDCOVER TEXT BOOK **...Used Sparingly...Some edge dents and shelf wear...BINDING, PAGES AND PICTURE COVER IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! ! Hardcover text book, Paper over boards, Sewn binding, 630 pages, Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: K & L - Books, Movies, Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introduction to Business

by Daughtrey

price: $11.98

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational, Dallas Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introduction to Business

by Daughtrey Ristau Eggland

price: $12.27

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Western Publishing Co, Ohio Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introduction to Business the Economy and You

by Daughtrey, Anne Scott; Ristau, Robert A.; Eggland, Steven A.;

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: South-western Publishing Co

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good: -: No dj, corners bumped, binding a little loose. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Introduction to Business: the Economy and You

by Anne Scott Daughtrey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Introduction to Business: the Economy and You

by Anne Scott Daughtrey

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Introduction to Business: the Economy and You

by Anne Scott Daughtrey

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Publis Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: Very Good. Used book in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. No water damage. Multiple copies available. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Road Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Introduction to Business: the Economy and You

by Anne Scott Daughtrey

price: $7.42

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Introduction to Business; the Economy & You

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southwestern Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: Fine. This textbook is in excellent condition both inside and outside. Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Introduction to Business: the Economy and You

by Anne Scott Daughtrey

price: $32.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Introduction to Business: the Economy and You

by Daughtrey, Anne Scott

price: $11.99

Ships from SC, USA

Description: New. Excellent condition, no marks, no wear, is new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Charlestonsoon Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Introduction to Business: the Economy and You

by Anne Scott Daughtrey

price: $27.47

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0538071605 ISBN 13: 9780538071604 bk# 9.2. e44. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Introduction to Business: The Economy an

by Daughtrey, Anne Scott, and Ristau

price: $70.02

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780538071604 ISBN: 0538071605

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.