» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Animals and nature

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Animals and nature

by Janine Amos, Andrew Solway

About this title: This comprehensive reference contains over 100 photos and illustrations of the natural world. Entries include domesticated, zoo, and wild animals, as well as land forms, plants, astral bodies, and weather. This title is part of a reference set with alphabetically arranged entries, cross-references, and fun and quirky facts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Animals and Nature used book

Animals and Nature

by Jonine Amos, Andrew Solway

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two Can Publishing, Ltd, London, England Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Our planet and the animals that live here. Two Can First Encyclopedia. Introduce your child to facts and explanations about the animal kingdom and the natural world. 93 pp. Pictorial hard boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals and Nature used book

Animals and Nature

by Two-Can Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Andrew Solway Janine Amos

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Andrew Solway Janine Amos

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Janine Amos

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Amos, Andrew Solway Janine

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Fine. 1854343475. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Good. Earlier Edition (same ISBN) published in 1995 by Two-Can Publishing, a 92-page (9"x10-7/8") book with an illustrated hardcover (not the one pictured), gently used and with apparently-clean unmarked text, this is a good copy. (A03) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals and nature used book

Animals and nature

by Amos, Janine, and Solway, Andrew

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 93 p. : col. ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Originally published: New York: Scholastic, 1995. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals and Nature used book

Animals and Nature

by Amos, Janine; Solway, Andrew; Pickering, Mel; Norton, Lindy

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Oublishing, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Animals and Nature: Our Planet and the Animals That Live Here used book

Animals and Nature: Our Planet and the Animals That Live Here

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, England, Great Britain: Two-can Publishing Ltd, 1995, London, England, Great Britain Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a children's book about animals and nature. There are entries for five important animal classifications and entries on idividual animals which best represent these groups. There are also entries for habitats, such as Forest and Desert, as well as the elements, such as Air, Earth, and Water. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals and Nature used book

Animals and Nature

by Amos, Janine; Solway, Andrew; Pickering, Mel; Norton, Lindy

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Amos, Andrew Solway Janine

price: $7.21

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Very Good. 1854343475 Book with no dust jacket is in excellent conditon, illustrated cover, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals and Nature used book

Animals and Nature

by Amos, Janine; Solway, Andrew; Pickering, Mel; Norton, Lindy

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-can Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has marks-POS on FFEP-Few pgs are creased-Few marks in book pgs-Bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Andrew Solway Janine Amos

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia) used book

The Two-Can First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature (the First Encyclopedia)

by Andrew Solway Janine Amos

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature used book

The First Encyclopedia: Animals and Nature

by Amos, Janine

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Two-Can Publishing Ltd Date Published: 05/10/2000 ISBN-13: 9781854343475 ISBN: 1854343475

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.