» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Animals and Christianity: A Book of Readings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Animals and Christianity: A Book of Readings

by Andrew Linzey (Editor), Tom Regan (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Animals and Christianity

by Andrew Linzey, Tom Regan

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossroad Publishing Co, U. S Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780824509026 ISBN: 0824509021

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780281043736 ISBN: 0281043736

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780281043736 ISBN: 0281043736

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Animals and Christianity: A Book of Readings new book

Animals and Christianity: A Book of Readings

by Linzey, Andrew (Editor), and Regan, Tom (Editor)

price: $24.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781556356889 ISBN: 1556356889

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings

by Andrew Linzey

price: $29.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824509026 ISBN: 0824509021

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings

by Linzey, Andrew And Regan, Tom: Edited By

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPCK, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780281043736 ISBN: 0281043736

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Used book. Text clean. Corners of soft cover slightly bumped. Book described: " The book provides a wealth of material as a basis for discussion, both at school and university level...I commend it strongly as a means through which we can increase the understanding of ourselves in relation to animals, as parts together of God's creation. " 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings

by Linzey, Andrew And Tom Regan Eds

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crossroad Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780824509026 ISBN: 0824509021

Description: pp. 210. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings

by Andrew Linzey

price: $15.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossroad Pub Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780824509026 ISBN: 0824509021

Description: Very Good. Cover is in very good shape, very slight shelf wear, text is clean, binding is tight, paper is sound, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings new book

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings

by Linzey, Andrew And Regan, Tom

price: $23.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WIPF & STOCK PUBL Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781556356889 ISBN: 1556356889

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Animals and Christianity new book

Animals and Christianity

by Tom Regan

price: $24.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556356889 ISBN: 1556356889

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings new book

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings

by Linzey, Andrew And Tom Regan Eds

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wipf & Stock Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781556356889 ISBN: 1556356889

Description: pp. 210. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New copy. Previously published by Crossroad, 1990. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings new book

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings

price: $27.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781556356889 ISBN: 1556356889

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings new book

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings

by Andrew Linzey, Tom Regan

price: $33.95

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556356889 ISBN: 1556356889

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings

price: $36.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780824509026 ISBN: 0824509021

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Animals and Christianity: a Book of Readings

by Andrew Linzey

price: $60.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossroad Pub Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780824509026 ISBN: 0824509021

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Animals & Christianity new book

Animals & Christianity

by Linzey, A Ed

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WIPF & STOCK ISBN-13: 9781556356889 ISBN: 1556356889

Description: THIS IS A PAPERBACK REPRINT 2007 210p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.