|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Edited, with and Introduction, by Richard McKeon
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Introduction to Aristotle
(113 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle, And McKeon, Richard Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Modern library, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. xxix, 667 p. 19 cm. "First Modern library edition, 1947. " read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle, edited by Richard McKeon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Modern Library, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 667 p. Has highlighting, underlining, notes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Richard Aristotle; Edited By McKeon
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1947. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Richard Aristotle; Edited By McKeon
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1947. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Richard (Editor) Aristotle; McKeon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. -discoloration and wear on dust jacket-dust jacket condition: good-marginalia and underlining. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1947. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle, and McKeon, Richard Peter
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: The Modern library, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and slight creasing to spine. xxix, 667 p. 19 cm. The Modern library of the world's best books.. "First Modern library edition, 1947. " Contents: Logic: Analytica posteriora (Posterior analytics) complete. --Physics: Physica (Physics) the second book. --Psychology and biology: De anima (On the soul) complete. --Metaphysics: Metaphysica (Metaphysics) the ... read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Creasing to cover, wear to corners, name blacked out inside, slight tanning A20E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle, and McKeon, Richard Peter
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: The Modern library, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good in poor dust jacket. xxix, 667 p. 19 cm. The Modern library of the world's best books.. "First Modern library edition, 1947. " Contents: Logic: Analytica posteriora (Posterior analytics) complete. --Physics: Physica (Physics) the second book. --Psychology and biology: De anima (On the soul) complete. --Metaphysics: Metaphysica (Metaphysics) the first and twelfth of the fourteen...Grey cloth with title in gilt and green. Shelfwear, spots, scuffs. Corners bumped. Gold, white and black ... read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle, and McKeon, Richard
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: The Modern library, New York
Date Published: 1947
ISBN-13: 9780394309736
ISBN: 0394309731
Description: Good. No dust jacket. wraps faded, spine lightly creased, no markings evident in text. xxix, 667 p. The Modern Library College Edition "First Modern library edition, 1947. " Contents: Logic: Analytica posteriora (Posterior analytics) complete. --Physics: Physica (Physics) the second book. --Psychology and biology: De anima (On the soul) complete. --Metaphysics: Metaphysica (Metaphysics) the first and twelfth of the fourteen... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redfish Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle, and McKeon, Richard Peter
Edition: spine, hinges are sound, block is square.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: The Modern library, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. xxix, 667 p. 19 cm. The Modern library of the world's best books.. "First Modern library edition, 1947. " Contents: Logic: Analytica posteriora (Posterior analytics) complete. --Physics: Physica (Physics) the second book. --Psychology and biology: De anima (On the soul) complete. --Metaphysics: Metaphysica (Metaphysics) the first and twelfth of the fourteen... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rick roden,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle, and McKeon, Richard Peter (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some general shelfwear. A nice reading copy. 667 p.; 1.69" x 7.26" x 4.74". Modern Library College Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BuddyLeeBooks,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle (Edited By Richard McKeon)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Modern Library, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Good. Modern Library College Ed. Tight spine. Front cover lightly creased from use; cover corners bumped/creased; edges rubbed. Outer pg. edges foxed. Prev. owner's name/date on 1st pg. Some underlining & marginal notes in text. Perfectly good copy to use in class. See my website for cover image. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doc Star's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Very Good. Cover shows some wear and/or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Get Philosophical! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Very Good. 1965, paperback. Light curve to book, crease to back cover else clean/. unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Animalzoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle, and McKeon, Richard Peter (editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: The Modern library, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout. Cover shows slight wear. Binding is slightly cracked. xxix, 667 p. 19 cm. The Modern library of the world's best books.. "First Modern library edition, 1947. " Contents: Logic: Analytica posteriora (Posterior analytics) complete. --Physics: Physica (Physics) the second book. --Psychology and biology: De anima (On the soul) complete. --Metaphysics: Metaphysica (Metaphysics) the first and twelfth of the fourteen... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Modern Library, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good. 5 x 7. In very good, clean condition, name written on front endpage. Cover shows light smudges/spots. Ed. by Richard McKeon. Includes selections and some complete works: Biography, Logic, Physics, Physics, Psychology and Biology, Metaphysics, Ethics, Politics, Rhetoric and Poetics. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Very Good. 0075536528 70____ COLLECTABLE COLLEGE 1947 EDITION! ! -GREAT CONDITION--OVERSIZE EDITION_ _with CONFIRMATION! ___S OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle; McKeon, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
ISBN-13: 9780226560328
ISBN: 0226560325
Description: Fair. 0226560325 Shelf and edgewear. Previous owner's name inside. Some underlining and highlighting of text. Else book is in good condition. Bidning tight, test unmarked. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle, And McKeon, Richard Peter
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: The Modern library
Date Published: 0000
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, bright and clean. Boards lightly worn at spine ends and have normal shelfwear. xxix, 667 p. 19 cm. The Modern library of the world's best books. First Modern library edition, 1947. Contents: Logic: Analytica posteriora (Posterior analytics) complete. --Physics: Physica (Physics) the second book. --Psychology and biology: De anima (On the soul) complete. --Metaphysics: Metaphysica (Metaphysics) the first and twelfth of the fourteen... read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle, ; McKeon, Richard Peter
Publisher: The Modern Library
Description: Good. Light cover wear and soil, loose binding, some underlining and marks. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle [Hardcover] By Aristoteles, ; McKeon, Richard
by
Editor-Richard McKeon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1974-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780226560328
ISBN: 0226560325
Description: Acceptable. Acceptable, Underlining Throughout Text, Still Readable & Usable Stu. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages
Date Published: 1965-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: Good. A tight, sturdy copy. Previous owner's named written on first free endpaper. Underlining on five pages. Overall, a solid, readable copy. read more
|
|
Introduction to Aristotle
by
Aristotle (Edited With Introductions By Richard McKeon)
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Modern Library College Editions
Date Published: c1947
ISBN-13: 9780075536529
ISBN: 0075536528
Description: 0075536528. Very good, spine edge rubbing, light page edge toning. Tight binding, a fairly bright cover with minor rubs, clean, no creases. Slightly larger than mass market size. A recent reprint.; 667 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |