Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Unusually clear, accessible coverage of set theory, real number system, metric spaces, continuous functions, Riemann integration, multiple integrals, more. Wide range of problems. Written for junior and senior undergraduates. Bibliography.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Introduction to Analysis
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Introduction to Analysis
by
Maxwell Rosenlicht
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1985-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780486650388
ISBN: 0486650383
Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
Introduction to Analysis
by
Maxwell Rosenlicht
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 2/1/1985
ISBN-13: 9780486650388
ISBN: 0486650383
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell
list price: $12.95
our price: $11.66
you save: $1.29 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780486650388
ISBN: 0486650383
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. read more
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht Maxwell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Glenville, Ill. Scott, Foresman 1968.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Book VG/none. Stamp on FFEP. Cover very slightly worn at edges. 1st edition. Binding is 1st. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht Maxwell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Glenview, IL Scott, Foresman & Co. 1968.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Book VG/NONE. Writing on front paste-down. A little bit of highlighting. Stamps on all edges including price. no statement edition. Binding is no statement. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Scott, Foresman, NJ
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. 8vo. Cover is rubbed, bumped and clean. Pages are clean and tight. Front cover has a white spots with rubbed corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Maxwell Rosenlicht
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486650388
ISBN: 0486650383
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486650388
ISBN: 0486650383
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486650388
ISBN: 0486650383
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780486650388
ISBN: 0486650383
Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486650388
ISBN: 0486650383
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell And Rosenlicht
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780486650388
ISBN: 0486650383
Description: New. Unusually clear, accessible coverage of set theory, the real number system, metric spaces, continuous functions, Riemann integration, multiple integrals and more. Written for junior and senior undergraduates. Problems at end of each chapter cover a w... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Maxwell Rosenlicht
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780486650388
ISBN: 0486650383
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Glenview: Scott, Foresman, 1968. 254 pp. Hardcover. Index. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Bookplate to front endpaper. Light shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780486650388
ISBN: 0486650383
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. read more
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION;
Description: NF/VG; Scott, Foresman (1968), 12 mo., 254 pp., figs., index; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Aurelius Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: SCOTT FORESMAN
ISBN-13: 9780673053978
ISBN: 0673053970
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: H ^^Tight, Hardcover
Publisher: SF, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;
Date Published: 1960
Description: Book Condition is as New; in J Good jacket. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" Rep's bookplate up front; otherwise as new; read more
Introduction to Analysis
by
Rosenlicht, Maxwell
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: H Hardcover and Tight Binding;
Publisher: SF, 1960, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;
Description: A Used Text, yet Like New; "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" read more
Introduction to Analysis
by
Maxwell Rosenlicht
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780673053978
ISBN: 0673053970
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Introduction to Analysis
by
Maxwell Rosenlicht
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780486650388
ISBN: 0486650383
Description: New. Very Fast Delivery! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Specbooks1 ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3 out of 5
Is good book but Baby Rudin is better,
Aug 30, 2007
By MCZA ,
Mesa, AZ
"I find that Rudin book was better than this one but is a cheap good book for a Real analysis undergraduate course or as a reference book."
Customer rating:
3.8
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
5 out of 5
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.