» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Simon Haykin

About this title: The second edition of this accessible book provides readers with an introductory treatment of communication theory as applied to the transmission of information-bearing signals. While it covers analog communications, the emphasis is placed on digital technology. It begins by presenting the functional blocks that constitute the transmitter and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications used book

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Simon Haykin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471859789 ISBN: 0471859788

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications used book

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Simon Haykin

price: $12.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471859789 ISBN: 0471859788

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

An Introduction to Analog & Digital Communications

by Simon Haykin

price: $28.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9788126509324 ISBN: 8126509325

Description: New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications used book

Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Haykin, Simon

price: $49.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471859789 ISBN: 0471859788

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1989 Edition; 652 Pages; Tight with no highlighting, no underlining, and no margin notes. Former owners name neatly written on top of front free endpaper. Pale blue cloth covered boards with dark blue lettering and silver highlights. Dust jacket is bright and unfaded with minimal shelf wear save for two tears to the top. We have placed it in a protective removable mylar cover. This is an invaluable primer and reference. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications new book

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Haykin, Simon, and Moher, Michael

price: $59.00

Ships from SINGAPORE

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471432227 ISBN: 0471432229

Description: New. Absolutely brand new, Guaranteed original US edition as described. We ship it with UPS/DHL express. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 540 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Page Pte. Ltd., SINGAPORE

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications new book

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Haykin, Simon, and Moher, Michael

price: $61.00

Ships from SINGAPORE

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471432227 ISBN: 0471432229

Description: New. Absolutely brand new, Guaranteed original US edition as described. We ship it with UPS/DHL express. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 540 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Page Pte. Ltd., SINGAPORE

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications-1st Edition used book

Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications-1st Edition

by Haykin, Simon

price: $69.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471859789 ISBN: 0471859788

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Ex-corporate library; usual stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications new book

Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

price: $73.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471432227 ISBN: 0471432229

Description: 100% BRAND NEW US Edition / Mint condition / Never been read / HARDCOVER / Student 2nd Edition / ISBN: 0471432229. Shipped out in one business day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textsforsale, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications new book

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Haykin, Simon; Moher, Michael

price: $92.00

Ships from SINGAPORE

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471432227 ISBN: 0471432229

Description: New. Brand New Book Original USA Version 2nd Edition ISBN 0471432229 Do not ship to PO box/APO addresses. FedEx or DHL shipment. Ship within 48 business hours. Estimated shipment time frame is 2 to 7 business. Daytime phone number needed to avoid delivery delay. Read before buying, do not assume, email us if you have questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaBooNee, SINGAPORE

Reliability: Best

used book

An Introduction to Analog & Digital Communications

by Simon Haykin

price: $99.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788126509324 ISBN: 8126509325

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Digital and Analog Communications new book

An Introduction to Digital and Analog Communications

by Simon Haykin; Michael Moher

price: $150.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780471432227 ISBN: 0471432229

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications new book

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Haykin, Simon; Moher, Michael

price: $153.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471432227 ISBN: 0471432229

Description: New. 0471432229 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications new book

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Simon Haykin

price: $162.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1989-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780471859789 ISBN: 0471859788

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Digital and Analog Communications, 2nd Edition new book

An Introduction to Digital and Analog Communications, 2nd Edition

by Haykin

price: $199.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471432227 ISBN: 0471432229

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 259 by 208 mm. The second edition of this accessible book provides readers with an introductory treatment of communication theory as applied to the transmission of information-bearing signals. while it covers analog communications, the emphasis is placed on digital technology. it begins by presenting the functional blocks that constitute the transmitter and receiver of a communication system. readers will next learn about electrical noise and then progress to multiplexing ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications used book

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Simon Haykin

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471859789 ISBN: 0471859788

Description: Good. No dust jacket Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications used book

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Haykin, Simon

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471859789 ISBN: 0471859788

Description: Good. 0471859788 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications used book

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Simon Haykin

price: $21.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 03 January, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471859789 ISBN: 0471859788

Description: Acceptable. 0471859788. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications used book

Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Haykin, Simon

price: $40.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471859789 ISBN: 0471859788

Description: Very Good in Good dj. 4to. 652 pp.; engineering textbook focusing on means of communication, with many diagrams, four appendices, glossary, references/bibliography, exercises and their answers; DJ edgeworn, rubbbed, and lightly soiled; scuffing on front DJ where sticker was removed; interior clean, though pages slightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications used book

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Simon Haykin, Michael Moher

price: $44.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471432227 ISBN: 0471432229

Description: Good. Good Condition! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raiderbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications used book

An Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Simon Haykin, Michael Moher

price: $45.79

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471432227 ISBN: 0471432229

Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2006 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Haykin, Simon

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. First English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Analog &Digital Communications

by Haykin

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Latest Available English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Analog &Digital Communications

by Haykin

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Latest Available English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Introduction to Analog &Digital Communications

by Haykin

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Latest Available English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Analog and Digital Communications

by Haykin, Simon

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. First English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.