New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introducing Machiavelli

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Machiavelli was a loyal servant of the 15th-century Florentine Republic. "Machiavellian" is a popular byword for treachery and opportunism, derived from Machiavelli's classic book on statecraft, THE PRINCE, published over 400 years ago. INTRODUCING MACHIAVELLI traces the colorful life of this paradoxical realist and first truly modern political scientist. Illustrated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Patrick Curry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Patrick Curry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Patrick Curry, Oscar Zarate

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Totem Books Pub Date: 5/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 175. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Curry, Patrick; Zarate, Oscar

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Very Good. Light to medium edge wear. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Entropy's Den, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Very good. 1996; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introducing Machiavelli new book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Currey, Patrick, and Curry, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Zarate, Oscar. New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean new book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Introducing...(Totem). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Curry, Patrick

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Totem Books ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Good. 1874166285 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

INTRODUCING MACHIAVELLI used book

INTRODUCING MACHIAVELLI

by Currey, Patrick, and Curry, Patrick & Zarate, Oscar (On sale)

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: FINE/pb. Brief history of the Prince and his times, with Zarate's graphic illustrations. No marks, clean, bright, straight condition. A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. 1997, Totem Books trade paperback, 175 pp. ISBN 1874166285 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Currey, Patrick, and Curry, Patrick

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Zarate, Oscar. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Introducing...(Totem). Audience: General/trade. 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Curry, Patrick

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Totem Books ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Very Good. 1874166285. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Patrick Curry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli new book

Introducing Machiavelli

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: New. BRAND NEW OBS4B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NEEDBOOK2READ, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Patrick Curry, Oscar Zarate, Richard Appignanesi

price: $2.68

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Patrick Curry

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli, By Curry used book

Introducing Machiavelli, By Curry

by Patrick Curry

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Bent Cover. SKU: 4525001 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781874166283. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli, By Curry used book

Introducing Machiavelli, By Curry

by Patrick Curry

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 4524940 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781874166283. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli, By Curry used book

Introducing Machiavelli, By Curry

by Patrick Curry

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 4521431 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781874166283. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Patrick Curry; Illustrator-Oscar Zarate; Editor-Richard Appignanesi

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Good. Good condition. Slight edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Curry, Patrick, Oscar Zarate. Ed. Richard Appignanesi

price: $6.76

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Pap Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Near Fine. Name 1st p. text clean/tight. Attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alterity Bookshop, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Patrick Curry; Illustrator-Oscar Zarate; Editor-Richard Appignanesi

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Very Good. VG paperback. Tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli new book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Curry, Patrick

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TOTEM BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli new book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Curry, Patrick

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TOTEM BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Currey, Patrick, And Curry, Patrick

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Totem Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Introducing...(Totem). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Schick, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli used book

Introducing Machiavelli

by Curry, Patrick

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TOTEM BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Introducing Machiavelli new book

Introducing Machiavelli

price: $26.88

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781874166283 ISBN: 1874166285

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.