|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Into the Wild" developed out of an article which Mr. Krakauer wrote for "Outside" magazine. The Emory University honors graduate Christopher Johnson McCandless--"Alexander Supertramp"--took off after school in rebellion against authority and his privileged upbringing. Krakauer reveals the details leading up to the boy's death in the Alaskan wilderness, where he was found by hunters in September of 1992, at the age of 24. The author shares personal reflections about his own risk-taking adventures, as well as impressions of those who knew Christopher.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Into the Wild
(244 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780385486804
ISBN: 0385486804
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Jon Krakauer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1997-01-20
ISBN-13: 9780385486804
ISBN: 0385486804
Description: Fair. Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover, prior owner's name inside cover, underlining, non-smoking home, binding tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679428503
ISBN: 067942850X
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library in library's mylar cover. Usual decorations for scanner checkout. read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, N.Y.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780385486804
ISBN: 0385486804
Description: VG+ CONDITION. 0385486804. read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Jon Krakauer
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330351690
ISBN: 0330351699
Description: Good. Minor cover wear Used-Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild [Paperback] By Krakauer, Jon
by
Krakauer Jon
Description: FR. Very Readable Condition-May Show General Wear-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Into the Wild [Paperback] By Krakauer, Jon
by
Krakauer Jon
Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780385486804
ISBN: 0385486804
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780307387172
ISBN: 0307387178
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Jon Krakauer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780385486804
ISBN: 0385486804
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Jon Krakauer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780307387172
ISBN: 0307387178
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild [Paperback] By Krakauer, Jon
by
Jon Krakauer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1997-01-20
ISBN-13: 9780385486804
ISBN: 0385486804
Description: New. Brand new from publisher, gift quality, no remainder marks, deliv confirm. s408. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THENYBESTSELLER,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780385486804
ISBN: 0385486804
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780307387172
ISBN: 0307387178
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild [Paperback] By Krakauer, Jon
by
Krakauer Jon
Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear. read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780307387172
ISBN: 0307387178
Description: New. 0307387178 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780307387172
ISBN: 0307387178
Description: New. 0307387178 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. Media: 4 to 14 business days after. read more
|
|
Into the Wild [Paperback] By Krakauer, Jon
by
Jon Krakauer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2007-08-21
ISBN-13: 9780307387172
ISBN: 0307387178
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780385486804
ISBN: 0385486804
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780307387172
ISBN: 0307387178
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Jon Krakauer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1997-01-20
ISBN-13: 9780385486804
ISBN: 0385486804
Description: Very Good. Pictorial Softcover. Square Binding. Pristine pages, clean, no writing or markings. Clean, shiny cover. Minor corner cover bend, quite small. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marilyn's Attic,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780307387172
ISBN: 0307387178
Description: New. 0307387178 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385486804
ISBN: 0385486804
Description: New. 0385486804 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780307387172
ISBN: 0307387178
Description: New. 0307387178 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Into the Wild
by
Krakauer, Jon
| | | |